Flight Schedules from Edinburgh to Melbourne

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 06:50 (EDI)
    08:25 (LHR)
    27h 30m
    BA 1435 (Boeing 767)
    3h 30m layover in London (LHR)
  • 11:55 (LHR)
    21:20 (MEL)
    27h 30m
    QF 10 (Airbus A380-800)
  • 08:30 (EDI)
    17:30 (DOH)
    23h 40m
    QR 32 (Boeing 787-8)
    3h 10m layover in Doha (DOH)
  • 20:40 (DOH)
    17:10 (MEL) (+1)
    23h 40m
    QR 904 (Boeing 777-300ER)
  • 08:30 (EDI)
    10:05 (LHR)
    25h 50m
    BA 1439 (Airbus A320)
    1h 50m layover in London (LHR)
  • 11:55 (LHR)
    21:20 (MEL)
    25h 50m
    QF 10 (Airbus A380-800)
  • 08:40 (EDI)
    19:25 (AUH)
    24h 5m
    EY 28 (Airbus A330-200)
    2h 50m layover in Abu Dhabi (AUH)
  • 22:15 (AUH)
    17:45 (MEL) (+1)
    24h 5m
    EY 460 (Airbus A380-800)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Edinburgh to Melbourne. Use Wegotravel.co.uk to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Edinburgh to Melbourne flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Edinburgh to Melbourne flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Melbourne flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Melbourne with Wego. Search and compare Melbourne hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.