×
Flights
  • New Search
  • Recent Searches
  • One way
  • Round trip

Recent Searches

    Cheap Flights from Manchester to Los Angeles
    (Modify Search)
    Price Alerts
    • Airlines
    • Flights

    Cheap Flights from Manchester to Los Angeles

    Airline Results Price View
    View All Airlines View Flights
    United Airlines 1 result £540 View Flights
    British Airways 56 results £542 View Flights
    Iberia 16 results £551 View Flights
    Air France 2 results £800 View Flights
    Depart: Fri, 20 Mar Return: Mon, 30 Mar Manchester to Los Angeles Fri, 20 Mar - Mon, 30 Mar
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 15h 5m
    6:45 am MAN - 1:50 pm LAX
    Lufthansa 1 stop 15h 40m
    5:05 pm LAX - 4:45 pm (+1) MAN
    £542
    travelpack.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Manchester to Los Angeles via London

    MAN
    6:45 am
    1h
    LHR
    7:45 am
    1h 45m
    LHR
    9:30 am
    12h 20m
    LAX
    1:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VS3046
    6:45 am, 20 Mar Fri
    MAN Manchester
    7:45 am, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    1h
    1h 45m layover in London (LHR)
    UA935
    9:30 am, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    1:50 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    12h 20m

    Return: Los Angeles to Manchester via Munich

    LAX
    5:05 pm
    11h 30m
    MUC
    1:35 pm (+1)
    2h 5m
    MUC
    3:40 pm
    2h 5m
    MAN
    4:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH453
    5:05 pm, 30 Mar Mon
    LAX Los Angeles
    1:35 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    MUC Munich
    11h 30m
    2h 5m layover in Munich (MUC)
    LH2502
    3:40 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    MUC Munich
    4:45 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    MAN Manchester
    2h 5m
    Depart: Fri, 20 Mar Return: Mon, 30 Mar Manchester to Los Angeles Fri, 20 Mar - Mon, 30 Mar
    British Airways 1 stop 15h 30m
    8:50 am MAN - 4:20 pm LAX
    British Airways 1 stop 14h 55m
    9:30 pm LAX - 8:25 pm (+1) MAN
    £544
    netflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Manchester to Los Angeles via London

    MAN
    8:50 am
    1h 10m
    LHR
    10:00 am
    2h
    LHR
    12:00 pm
    12h 20m
    LAX
    4:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA1387
    8:50 am, 20 Mar Fri
    MAN Manchester
    10:00 am, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    1h 10m
    2h layover in London (LHR)
    BA1502
    12:00 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    4:20 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    12h 20m

    * Operated by American Airlines

    Return: Los Angeles to Manchester via London

    LAX
    9:30 pm
    10h 30m
    LHR
    4:00 pm (+1)
    3h 30m
    LHR
    7:30 pm
    55m
    MAN
    8:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA268
    9:30 pm, 30 Mar Mon
    LAX Los Angeles
    4:00 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    10h 30m
    3h 30m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1376
    7:30 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    8:25 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    MAN Manchester
    55m
    Depart: Fri, 20 Mar Return: Mon, 30 Mar Manchester to Los Angeles Fri, 20 Mar - Mon, 30 Mar
    British Airways 1 stop 15h 30m
    8:50 am MAN - 4:20 pm LAX
    Iberia 1 stop 15h 10m
    7:45 pm LAX - 6:55 pm (+1) MAN
    £544
    netflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Manchester to Los Angeles via London

    MAN
    8:50 am
    1h 10m
    LHR
    10:00 am
    2h
    LHR
    12:00 pm
    12h 20m
    LAX
    4:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA1387
    8:50 am, 20 Mar Fri
    MAN Manchester
    10:00 am, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    1h 10m
    2h layover in London (LHR)
    BA1502
    12:00 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    4:20 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    12h 20m

    * Operated by American Airlines

    Return: Los Angeles to Manchester via London

    LAX
    7:45 pm
    10h 35m
    LHR
    2:20 pm (+1)
    3h 40m
    LHR
    6:00 pm
    55m
    MAN
    6:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    IB4237
    7:45 pm, 30 Mar Mon
    LAX Los Angeles
    2:20 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    10h 35m

    * Operated by American Airlines

    3h 40m layover in London (LHR)
    IB7682
    6:00 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    6:55 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    MAN Manchester
    55m

    * Operated by British Airways

    Depart: Fri, 20 Mar Return: Mon, 30 Mar Manchester to Los Angeles Fri, 20 Mar - Mon, 30 Mar
    British Airways 1 stop 14h 45m
    7:55 am MAN - 2:40 pm LAX
    British Airways 1 stop 15h 45m
    9:30 pm LAX - 9:15 pm (+1) MAN
    £544
    netflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Manchester to Los Angeles via London

    MAN
    7:55 am
    1h 10m
    LHR
    9:05 am
    1h 20m
    LHR
    10:25 am
    12h 15m
    LAX
    2:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA1385
    7:55 am, 20 Mar Fri
    MAN Manchester
    9:05 am, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    1h 10m
    1h 20m layover in London (LHR)
    BA283
    10:25 am, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    2:40 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    12h 15m

    Return: Los Angeles to Manchester via London

    LAX
    9:30 pm
    10h 30m
    LHR
    4:00 pm (+1)
    4h 20m
    LHR
    8:20 pm
    55m
    MAN
    9:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA268
    9:30 pm, 30 Mar Mon
    LAX Los Angeles
    4:00 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    10h 30m
    4h 20m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1404
    8:20 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    9:15 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    MAN Manchester
    55m
    Depart: Fri, 20 Mar Return: Mon, 30 Mar Manchester to Los Angeles Fri, 20 Mar - Mon, 30 Mar
    British Airways 1 stop 15h 30m
    8:50 am MAN - 4:20 pm LAX
    British Airways 1 stop 15h 20m
    3:35 pm LAX - 2:55 pm (+1) MAN
    £544
    netflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Manchester to Los Angeles via London

    MAN
    8:50 am
    1h 10m
    LHR
    10:00 am
    2h
    LHR
    12:00 pm
    12h 20m
    LAX
    4:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA1387
    8:50 am, 20 Mar Fri
    MAN Manchester
    10:00 am, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    1h 10m
    2h layover in London (LHR)
    BA1502
    12:00 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    4:20 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    12h 20m

    * Operated by American Airlines

    Return: Los Angeles to Manchester via London

    LAX
    3:35 pm
    10h 30m
    LHR
    10:05 am (+1)
    3h 50m
    LHR
    1:55 pm
    1h
    MAN
    2:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA282
    3:35 pm, 30 Mar Mon
    LAX Los Angeles
    10:05 am, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    10h 30m
    3h 50m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1394
    1:55 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    2:55 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    MAN Manchester
    1h
    Depart: Fri, 20 Mar Return: Mon, 30 Mar Manchester to Los Angeles Fri, 20 Mar - Mon, 30 Mar
    British Airways 1 stop 15h 50m
    6:50 am MAN - 2:40 pm LAX
    British Airways 1 stop 13h 25m
    3:35 pm LAX - 1:00 pm (+1) MAN
    £544
    netflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Manchester to Los Angeles via London

    MAN
    6:50 am
    1h 5m
    LHR
    7:55 am
    2h 30m
    LHR
    10:25 am
    12h 15m
    LAX
    2:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA1371
    6:50 am, 20 Mar Fri
    MAN Manchester
    7:55 am, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    1h 5m
    2h 30m layover in London (LHR)
    BA283
    10:25 am, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    2:40 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    12h 15m

    Return: Los Angeles to Manchester via London

    LAX
    3:35 pm
    10h 30m
    LHR
    10:05 am (+1)
    1h 55m
    LHR
    12:00 pm
    1h
    MAN
    1:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA282
    3:35 pm, 30 Mar Mon
    LAX Los Angeles
    10:05 am, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    10h 30m
    1h 55m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1388
    12:00 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    1:00 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    MAN Manchester
    1h
    Depart: Fri, 20 Mar Return: Mon, 30 Mar Manchester to Los Angeles Fri, 20 Mar - Mon, 30 Mar
    British Airways 1 stop 15h 50m
    6:50 am MAN - 2:40 pm LAX
    Iberia 1 stop 15h 10m
    7:45 pm LAX - 6:55 pm (+1) MAN
    £544
    netflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Manchester to Los Angeles via London

    MAN
    6:50 am
    1h 5m
    LHR
    7:55 am
    2h 30m
    LHR
    10:25 am
    12h 15m
    LAX
    2:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA1371
    6:50 am, 20 Mar Fri
    MAN Manchester
    7:55 am, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    1h 5m
    2h 30m layover in London (LHR)
    BA283
    10:25 am, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    2:40 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    12h 15m

    Return: Los Angeles to Manchester via London

    LAX
    7:45 pm
    10h 35m
    LHR
    2:20 pm (+1)
    3h 40m
    LHR
    6:00 pm
    55m
    MAN
    6:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    IB4237
    7:45 pm, 30 Mar Mon
    LAX Los Angeles
    2:20 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    10h 35m

    * Operated by American Airlines

    3h 40m layover in London (LHR)
    IB7682
    6:00 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    6:55 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    MAN Manchester
    55m

    * Operated by British Airways

    Depart: Fri, 20 Mar Return: Mon, 30 Mar Manchester to Los Angeles Fri, 20 Mar - Mon, 30 Mar
    British Airways 1 stop 16h 25m
    7:55 am MAN - 4:20 pm LAX
    British Airways 1 stop 13h 25m
    9:30 pm LAX - 6:55 pm (+1) MAN
    £544
    netflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Manchester to Los Angeles via London

    MAN
    7:55 am
    1h 10m
    LHR
    9:05 am
    2h 55m
    LHR
    12:00 pm
    12h 20m
    LAX
    4:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA1385
    7:55 am, 20 Mar Fri
    MAN Manchester
    9:05 am, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    1h 10m
    2h 55m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1502
    12:00 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    4:20 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    12h 20m

    * Operated by American Airlines

    Return: Los Angeles to Manchester via London

    LAX
    9:30 pm
    10h 30m
    LHR
    4:00 pm (+1)
    2h
    LHR
    6:00 pm
    55m
    MAN
    6:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA268
    9:30 pm, 30 Mar Mon
    LAX Los Angeles
    4:00 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    10h 30m
    2h layover in London (LHR)
    BA1402
    6:00 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    6:55 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    MAN Manchester
    55m
    Depart: Fri, 20 Mar Return: Mon, 30 Mar Manchester to Los Angeles Fri, 20 Mar - Mon, 30 Mar
    British Airways 1 stop 16h 25m
    7:55 am MAN - 4:20 pm LAX
    British Airways 1 stop 15h 20m
    3:35 pm LAX - 2:55 pm (+1) MAN
    £544
    netflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Manchester to Los Angeles via London

    MAN
    7:55 am
    1h 10m
    LHR
    9:05 am
    2h 55m
    LHR
    12:00 pm
    12h 20m
    LAX
    4:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA1385
    7:55 am, 20 Mar Fri
    MAN Manchester
    9:05 am, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    1h 10m
    2h 55m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1502
    12:00 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    4:20 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    12h 20m

    * Operated by American Airlines

    Return: Los Angeles to Manchester via London

    LAX
    3:35 pm
    10h 30m
    LHR
    10:05 am (+1)
    3h 50m
    LHR
    1:55 pm
    1h
    MAN
    2:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA282
    3:35 pm, 30 Mar Mon
    LAX Los Angeles
    10:05 am, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    10h 30m
    3h 50m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1394
    1:55 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    2:55 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    MAN Manchester
    1h
    Depart: Fri, 20 Mar Return: Mon, 30 Mar Manchester to Los Angeles Fri, 20 Mar - Mon, 30 Mar
    British Airways 1 stop 16h 25m
    7:55 am MAN - 4:20 pm LAX
    British Airways 1 stop 14h 55m
    9:30 pm LAX - 8:25 pm (+1) MAN
    £544
    netflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Manchester to Los Angeles via London

    MAN
    7:55 am
    1h 10m
    LHR
    9:05 am
    2h 55m
    LHR
    12:00 pm
    12h 20m
    LAX
    4:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA1385
    7:55 am, 20 Mar Fri
    MAN Manchester
    9:05 am, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    1h 10m
    2h 55m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1502
    12:00 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    4:20 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    12h 20m

    * Operated by American Airlines

    Return: Los Angeles to Manchester via London

    LAX
    9:30 pm
    10h 30m
    LHR
    4:00 pm (+1)
    3h 30m
    LHR
    7:30 pm
    55m
    MAN
    8:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA268
    9:30 pm, 30 Mar Mon
    LAX Los Angeles
    4:00 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    10h 30m
    3h 30m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1376
    7:30 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    8:25 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    MAN Manchester
    55m
    Depart: Fri, 20 Mar Return: Mon, 30 Mar Manchester to Los Angeles Fri, 20 Mar - Mon, 30 Mar
    British Airways 1 stop 14h 45m
    7:55 am MAN - 2:40 pm LAX
    British Airways 1 stop 13h 25m
    9:30 pm LAX - 6:55 pm (+1) MAN
    £544
    netflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Manchester to Los Angeles via London

    MAN
    7:55 am
    1h 10m
    LHR
    9:05 am
    1h 20m
    LHR
    10:25 am
    12h 15m
    LAX
    2:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA1385
    7:55 am, 20 Mar Fri
    MAN Manchester
    9:05 am, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    1h 10m
    1h 20m layover in London (LHR)
    BA283
    10:25 am, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    2:40 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    12h 15m

    Return: Los Angeles to Manchester via London

    LAX
    9:30 pm
    10h 30m
    LHR
    4:00 pm (+1)
    2h
    LHR
    6:00 pm
    55m
    MAN
    6:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA268
    9:30 pm, 30 Mar Mon
    LAX Los Angeles
    4:00 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    10h 30m
    2h layover in London (LHR)
    BA1402
    6:00 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    6:55 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    MAN Manchester
    55m
    Depart: Fri, 20 Mar Return: Mon, 30 Mar Manchester to Los Angeles Fri, 20 Mar - Mon, 30 Mar
    British Airways 1 stop 14h 45m
    7:55 am MAN - 2:40 pm LAX
    British Airways 1 stop 13h 25m
    3:35 pm LAX - 1:00 pm (+1) MAN
    £544
    netflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Manchester to Los Angeles via London

    MAN
    7:55 am
    1h 10m
    LHR
    9:05 am
    1h 20m
    LHR
    10:25 am
    12h 15m
    LAX
    2:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA1385
    7:55 am, 20 Mar Fri
    MAN Manchester
    9:05 am, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    1h 10m
    1h 20m layover in London (LHR)
    BA283
    10:25 am, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    2:40 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    12h 15m

    Return: Los Angeles to Manchester via London

    LAX
    3:35 pm
    10h 30m
    LHR
    10:05 am (+1)
    1h 55m
    LHR
    12:00 pm
    1h
    MAN
    1:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA282
    3:35 pm, 30 Mar Mon
    LAX Los Angeles
    10:05 am, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    10h 30m
    1h 55m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1388
    12:00 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    1:00 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    MAN Manchester
    1h
    Depart: Fri, 20 Mar Return: Mon, 30 Mar Manchester to Los Angeles Fri, 20 Mar - Mon, 30 Mar
    British Airways 1 stop 15h 50m
    6:50 am MAN - 2:40 pm LAX
    British Airways 1 stop 13h 25m
    9:30 pm LAX - 6:55 pm (+1) MAN
    £544
    netflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Manchester to Los Angeles via London

    MAN
    6:50 am
    1h 5m
    LHR
    7:55 am
    2h 30m
    LHR
    10:25 am
    12h 15m
    LAX
    2:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA1371
    6:50 am, 20 Mar Fri
    MAN Manchester
    7:55 am, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    1h 5m
    2h 30m layover in London (LHR)
    BA283
    10:25 am, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    2:40 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    12h 15m

    Return: Los Angeles to Manchester via London

    LAX
    9:30 pm
    10h 30m
    LHR
    4:00 pm (+1)
    2h
    LHR
    6:00 pm
    55m
    MAN
    6:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA268
    9:30 pm, 30 Mar Mon
    LAX Los Angeles
    4:00 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    10h 30m
    2h layover in London (LHR)
    BA1402
    6:00 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    6:55 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    MAN Manchester
    55m
    Depart: Fri, 20 Mar Return: Mon, 30 Mar Manchester to Los Angeles Fri, 20 Mar - Mon, 30 Mar
    British Airways 1 stop 14h 45m
    7:55 am MAN - 2:40 pm LAX
    British Airways 1 stop 15h 20m
    3:35 pm LAX - 2:55 pm (+1) MAN
    £544
    netflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Manchester to Los Angeles via London

    MAN
    7:55 am
    1h 10m
    LHR
    9:05 am
    1h 20m
    LHR
    10:25 am
    12h 15m
    LAX
    2:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA1385
    7:55 am, 20 Mar Fri
    MAN Manchester
    9:05 am, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    1h 10m
    1h 20m layover in London (LHR)
    BA283
    10:25 am, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    2:40 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    12h 15m

    Return: Los Angeles to Manchester via London

    LAX
    3:35 pm
    10h 30m
    LHR
    10:05 am (+1)
    3h 50m
    LHR
    1:55 pm
    1h
    MAN
    2:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA282
    3:35 pm, 30 Mar Mon
    LAX Los Angeles
    10:05 am, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    10h 30m
    3h 50m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1394
    1:55 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    2:55 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    MAN Manchester
    1h
    Depart: Fri, 20 Mar Return: Mon, 30 Mar Manchester to Los Angeles Fri, 20 Mar - Mon, 30 Mar
    British Airways 1 stop 16h 25m
    7:55 am MAN - 4:20 pm LAX
    Iberia 1 stop 15h 10m
    7:45 pm LAX - 6:55 pm (+1) MAN
    £544
    netflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Manchester to Los Angeles via London

    MAN
    7:55 am
    1h 10m
    LHR
    9:05 am
    2h 55m
    LHR
    12:00 pm
    12h 20m
    LAX
    4:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA1385
    7:55 am, 20 Mar Fri
    MAN Manchester
    9:05 am, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    1h 10m
    2h 55m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1502
    12:00 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    4:20 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    12h 20m

    * Operated by American Airlines

    Return: Los Angeles to Manchester via London

    LAX
    7:45 pm
    10h 35m
    LHR
    2:20 pm (+1)
    3h 40m
    LHR
    6:00 pm
    55m
    MAN
    6:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    IB4237
    7:45 pm, 30 Mar Mon
    LAX Los Angeles
    2:20 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    10h 35m

    * Operated by American Airlines

    3h 40m layover in London (LHR)
    IB7682
    6:00 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    6:55 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    MAN Manchester
    55m

    * Operated by British Airways

    Depart: Fri, 20 Mar Return: Mon, 30 Mar Manchester to Los Angeles Fri, 20 Mar - Mon, 30 Mar
    British Airways 1 stop 15h 30m
    8:50 am MAN - 4:20 pm LAX
    British Airways 1 stop 15h 45m
    9:30 pm LAX - 9:15 pm (+1) MAN
    £544
    netflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Manchester to Los Angeles via London

    MAN
    8:50 am
    1h 10m
    LHR
    10:00 am
    2h
    LHR
    12:00 pm
    12h 20m
    LAX
    4:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA1387
    8:50 am, 20 Mar Fri
    MAN Manchester
    10:00 am, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    1h 10m
    2h layover in London (LHR)
    BA1502
    12:00 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    4:20 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    12h 20m

    * Operated by American Airlines

    Return: Los Angeles to Manchester via London

    LAX
    9:30 pm
    10h 30m
    LHR
    4:00 pm (+1)
    4h 20m
    LHR
    8:20 pm
    55m
    MAN
    9:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA268
    9:30 pm, 30 Mar Mon
    LAX Los Angeles
    4:00 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    10h 30m
    4h 20m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1404
    8:20 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    9:15 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    MAN Manchester
    55m
    Depart: Fri, 20 Mar Return: Mon, 30 Mar Manchester to Los Angeles Fri, 20 Mar - Mon, 30 Mar
    British Airways 1 stop 16h 25m
    7:55 am MAN - 4:20 pm LAX
    British Airways 1 stop 13h 25m
    3:35 pm LAX - 1:00 pm (+1) MAN
    £544
    netflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Manchester to Los Angeles via London

    MAN
    7:55 am
    1h 10m
    LHR
    9:05 am
    2h 55m
    LHR
    12:00 pm
    12h 20m
    LAX
    4:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA1385
    7:55 am, 20 Mar Fri
    MAN Manchester
    9:05 am, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    1h 10m
    2h 55m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1502
    12:00 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    4:20 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    12h 20m

    * Operated by American Airlines

    Return: Los Angeles to Manchester via London

    LAX
    3:35 pm
    10h 30m
    LHR
    10:05 am (+1)
    1h 55m
    LHR
    12:00 pm
    1h
    MAN
    1:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA282
    3:35 pm, 30 Mar Mon
    LAX Los Angeles
    10:05 am, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    10h 30m
    1h 55m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1388
    12:00 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    1:00 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    MAN Manchester
    1h
    Depart: Fri, 20 Mar Return: Mon, 30 Mar Manchester to Los Angeles Fri, 20 Mar - Mon, 30 Mar
    British Airways 1 stop 14h 45m
    7:55 am MAN - 2:40 pm LAX
    Iberia 1 stop 15h 10m
    7:45 pm LAX - 6:55 pm (+1) MAN
    £544
    netflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Manchester to Los Angeles via London

    MAN
    7:55 am
    1h 10m
    LHR
    9:05 am
    1h 20m
    LHR
    10:25 am
    12h 15m
    LAX
    2:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA1385
    7:55 am, 20 Mar Fri
    MAN Manchester
    9:05 am, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    1h 10m
    1h 20m layover in London (LHR)
    BA283
    10:25 am, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    2:40 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    12h 15m

    Return: Los Angeles to Manchester via London

    LAX
    7:45 pm
    10h 35m
    LHR
    2:20 pm (+1)
    3h 40m
    LHR
    6:00 pm
    55m
    MAN
    6:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    IB4237
    7:45 pm, 30 Mar Mon
    LAX Los Angeles
    2:20 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    10h 35m

    * Operated by American Airlines

    3h 40m layover in London (LHR)
    IB7682
    6:00 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    6:55 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    MAN Manchester
    55m

    * Operated by British Airways

    Depart: Fri, 20 Mar Return: Mon, 30 Mar Manchester to Los Angeles Fri, 20 Mar - Mon, 30 Mar
    British Airways 1 stop 15h 30m
    8:50 am MAN - 4:20 pm LAX
    British Airways 1 stop 13h 25m
    3:35 pm LAX - 1:00 pm (+1) MAN
    £544
    netflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Manchester to Los Angeles via London

    MAN
    8:50 am
    1h 10m
    LHR
    10:00 am
    2h
    LHR
    12:00 pm
    12h 20m
    LAX
    4:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA1387
    8:50 am, 20 Mar Fri
    MAN Manchester
    10:00 am, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    1h 10m
    2h layover in London (LHR)
    BA1502
    12:00 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    4:20 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    12h 20m

    * Operated by American Airlines

    Return: Los Angeles to Manchester via London

    LAX
    3:35 pm
    10h 30m
    LHR
    10:05 am (+1)
    1h 55m
    LHR
    12:00 pm
    1h
    MAN
    1:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA282
    3:35 pm, 30 Mar Mon
    LAX Los Angeles
    10:05 am, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    10h 30m
    1h 55m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1388
    12:00 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    1:00 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    MAN Manchester
    1h
    Depart: Fri, 20 Mar Return: Mon, 30 Mar Manchester to Los Angeles Fri, 20 Mar - Mon, 30 Mar
    British Airways 1 stop 15h 50m
    6:50 am MAN - 2:40 pm LAX
    British Airways 1 stop 15h 20m
    3:35 pm LAX - 2:55 pm (+1) MAN
    £544
    netflights.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Manchester to Los Angeles via London

    MAN
    6:50 am
    1h 5m
    LHR
    7:55 am
    2h 30m
    LHR
    10:25 am
    12h 15m
    LAX
    2:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA1371
    6:50 am, 20 Mar Fri
    MAN Manchester
    7:55 am, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    1h 5m
    2h 30m layover in London (LHR)
    BA283
    10:25 am, 20 Mar Fri
    LHR London
    2:40 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    12h 15m

    Return: Los Angeles to Manchester via London

    LAX
    3:35 pm
    10h 30m
    LHR
    10:05 am (+1)
    3h 50m
    LHR
    1:55 pm
    1h
    MAN
    2:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA282
    3:35 pm, 30 Mar Mon
    LAX Los Angeles
    10:05 am, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    10h 30m
    3h 50m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1394
    1:55 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    LHR London
    2:55 pm, 31 Mar Tue
    MAN Manchester
    1h