×
Flights
  • One way
  • Round trip
Cheap Flights from London to Cape Town
(Modify Search)
  • Airlines
  • Flights

Cheap Flights from London to Cape Town

Airline Results Price View
View All Airlines View Flights
KLM 2 results £918 View Flights
British Airways 15 results £964 View Flights
Virgin Atlantic Airways 47 results £977 View Flights
Iberia 13 results £2,305 View Flights
TAP Portugal 4 results £2,844 View Flights
American Airlines 13 results £2,847 View Flights
South African Airways 13 results £2,978 View Flights
Depart: Wed, 10 Jun Return: Fri, 19 Jun London to Cape Town Wed, 10 Jun - Fri, 19 Jun
KLM 1 stop 13h 5m
6:30 am LHR - 9:35 pm CPT
KLM 1 stop 16h 25m
11:25 pm CPT - 1:50 pm (+1) LHR
£921
netflights.com
Show Details

Depart: London to Cape Town via Amsterdam

LHR
6:30 am
1h 30m
AMS
9:00 am
1h 10m
AMS
10:10 am
10h 25m
CPT
9:35 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
KL1000
6:30 am, 10 Jun Wed
LHR London
9:00 am, 10 Jun Wed
AMS Amsterdam
1h 30m
1h 10m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
KL597
10:10 am, 10 Jun Wed
AMS Amsterdam
9:35 pm, 10 Jun Wed
CPT Cape Town
10h 25m

Return: Cape Town to London via Amsterdam

CPT
11:25 pm
12h 35m
AMS
11:00 am (+1)
2h 25m
AMS
1:25 pm
1h 25m
LHR
1:50 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
KL598
11:25 pm, 19 Jun Fri
CPT Cape Town
11:00 am, 20 Jun Sat
AMS Amsterdam
12h 35m
2h 25m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
KL1017
1:25 pm, 20 Jun Sat
AMS Amsterdam
1:50 pm, 20 Jun Sat
LHR London
1h 25m
Depart: Wed, 10 Jun Return: Fri, 19 Jun London to Cape Town Wed, 10 Jun - Fri, 19 Jun
British Airways Direct 10h 25m
9:30 pm LHR - 9:55 am (+1) CPT
British Airways Direct 13h 5m
9:25 pm CPT - 8:30 am (+1) LHR
£967
airtickets.co.uk
Show Details

Depart: London to Cape Town

LHR
9:30 pm
10h 25m
CPT
9:55 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
BA59
9:30 pm, 10 Jun Wed
LHR London
9:55 am, 11 Jun Thu
CPT Cape Town
10h 25m

Return: Cape Town to London

CPT
9:25 pm
13h 5m
LHR
8:30 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
BA44
9:25 pm, 19 Jun Fri
CPT Cape Town
8:30 am, 20 Jun Sat
LHR London
13h 5m
Depart: Fri, 28 Nov Return: Fri, 5 Dec London to Cape Town Fri, 28 Nov - Fri, 5 Dec
Virgin Atlantic Airways 1 stop 15h 20m
9:00 pm LHR - 2:20 pm (+1) CPT
Virgin Atlantic Airways 1 stop 15h 15m
5:05 pm CPT - 6:20 am (+1) LHR
£980
virgin-atlantic.com
Show Details

Depart: London to Cape Town via Johannesburg

LHR
9:00 pm
11h 15m
JNB
10:15 am (+1)
1h 55m
JNB
12:10 pm
2h 10m
CPT
2:20 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VS601
9:00 pm, 28 Nov Fri
LHR London
10:15 am, 29 Nov Sat
JNB Johannesburg
11h 15m
1h 55m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
VS8333
12:10 pm, 29 Nov Sat
JNB Johannesburg
2:20 pm, 29 Nov Sat
CPT Cape Town
2h 10m

Return: Cape Town to London via Johannesburg

CPT
5:05 pm
2h
JNB
7:05 pm
1h 50m
JNB
8:55 pm
11h 25m
LHR
6:20 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VS8354
5:05 pm, 5 Dec Fri
CPT Cape Town
7:05 pm, 5 Dec Fri
JNB Johannesburg
2h
1h 50m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
VS602
8:55 pm, 5 Dec Fri
JNB Johannesburg
6:20 am, 6 Dec Sat
LHR London
11h 25m
Depart: Wed, 10 Jun Return: Fri, 19 Jun London to Cape Town Wed, 10 Jun - Fri, 19 Jun
Virgin Atlantic Airways 1 stop 14h 10m
9:00 pm LHR - 1:10 pm (+1) CPT
Virgin Atlantic Airways 1 stop 16h 25m
4:10 pm CPT - 6:35 am (+1) LHR
£1,028
onetravel.com
Show Details

Depart: London to Cape Town via Johannesburg

LHR
9:00 pm
10h 5m
JNB
9:05 am (+1)
1h 55m
JNB
11:00 am
2h 10m
CPT
1:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VS601
9:00 pm, 10 Jun Wed
LHR London
9:05 am, 11 Jun Thu
JNB Johannesburg
10h 5m
1h 55m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
VS8327
11:00 am, 11 Jun Thu
JNB Johannesburg
1:10 pm, 11 Jun Thu
CPT Cape Town
2h 10m

Return: Cape Town to London via Johannesburg

CPT
4:10 pm
2h
JNB
6:10 pm
2h
JNB
8:10 pm
12h 25m
LHR
6:35 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VS8352
4:10 pm, 19 Jun Fri
CPT Cape Town
6:10 pm, 19 Jun Fri
JNB Johannesburg
2h
2h layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
VS602
8:10 pm, 19 Jun Fri
JNB Johannesburg
6:35 am, 20 Jun Sat
LHR London
12h 25m
Depart: Wed, 10 Jun Return: Fri, 19 Jun London to Cape Town Wed, 10 Jun - Fri, 19 Jun
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 16h
9:00 pm LHR - 3:00 pm (+1) CPT
Virgin Atlantic Airways 1 stop 16h 25m
4:10 pm CPT - 6:35 am (+1) LHR
£1,032
cheapoair.co.uk
Show Details

Depart: London to Cape Town via Johannesburg

LHR
9:00 pm
10h 5m
JNB
9:05 am (+1)
3h 45m
JNB
12:50 pm
2h 10m
CPT
3:00 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VS601
9:00 pm, 10 Jun Wed
LHR London
9:05 am, 11 Jun Thu
JNB Johannesburg
10h 5m
3h 45m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
BA6417
12:50 pm, 11 Jun Thu
JNB Johannesburg
3:00 pm, 11 Jun Thu
CPT Cape Town
2h 10m

* Operated by Comair Ltd

Return: Cape Town to London via Johannesburg

CPT
4:10 pm
2h
JNB
6:10 pm
2h
JNB
8:10 pm
12h 25m
LHR
6:35 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VS8352
4:10 pm, 19 Jun Fri
CPT Cape Town
6:10 pm, 19 Jun Fri
JNB Johannesburg
2h

* Operated by South African

2h layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
VS602
8:10 pm, 19 Jun Fri
JNB Johannesburg
6:35 am, 20 Jun Sat
LHR London
12h 25m
Depart: Wed, 10 Jun Return: Fri, 19 Jun London to Cape Town Wed, 10 Jun - Fri, 19 Jun
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 13h 50m
9:00 pm LHR - 12:50 pm (+1) CPT
Virgin Atlantic Airways 1 stop 16h 25m
4:10 pm CPT - 6:35 am (+1) LHR
£1,032
budgetair.co.uk
Show Details

Depart: London to Cape Town via Johannesburg

LHR
9:00 pm
10h 5m
JNB
9:05 am (+1)
1h 35m
JNB
10:40 am
2h 10m
CPT
12:50 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VS601
9:00 pm, 10 Jun Wed
LHR London
9:05 am, 11 Jun Thu
JNB Johannesburg
10h 5m
1h 35m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
BA6409
10:40 am, 11 Jun Thu
JNB Johannesburg
12:50 pm, 11 Jun Thu
CPT Cape Town
2h 10m

Return: Cape Town to London via Johannesburg

CPT
4:10 pm
2h
JNB
6:10 pm
2h
JNB
8:10 pm
12h 25m
LHR
6:35 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VS8352
4:10 pm, 19 Jun Fri
CPT Cape Town
6:10 pm, 19 Jun Fri
JNB Johannesburg
2h
2h layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
VS602
8:10 pm, 19 Jun Fri
JNB Johannesburg
6:35 am, 20 Jun Sat
LHR London
12h 25m
Depart: Wed, 10 Jun Return: Fri, 19 Jun London to Cape Town Wed, 10 Jun - Fri, 19 Jun
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 14h 10m
9:00 pm LHR - 1:10 pm (+1) CPT
Virgin Atlantic Airways 1 stop 16h 25m
4:10 pm CPT - 6:35 am (+1) LHR
£1,057
fly.co.uk
Show Details

Depart: London to Cape Town via Johannesburg

LHR
9:00 pm
10h 5m
JNB
9:05 am (+1)
1h 55m
JNB
11:00 am
2h 10m
CPT
1:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VS601
9:00 pm, 10 Jun Wed
LHR London
9:05 am, 11 Jun Thu
JNB Johannesburg
10h 5m
1h 55m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
SA327
11:00 am, 11 Jun Thu
JNB Johannesburg
1:10 pm, 11 Jun Thu
CPT Cape Town
2h 10m

Return: Cape Town to London via Johannesburg

CPT
4:10 pm
2h
JNB
6:10 pm
2h
JNB
8:10 pm
12h 25m
LHR
6:35 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VS8352
4:10 pm, 19 Jun Fri
CPT Cape Town
6:10 pm, 19 Jun Fri
JNB Johannesburg
2h
2h layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
VS602
8:10 pm, 19 Jun Fri
JNB Johannesburg
6:35 am, 20 Jun Sat
LHR London
12h 25m
Depart: Wed, 10 Jun Return: Fri, 19 Jun London to Cape Town Wed, 10 Jun - Fri, 19 Jun
Virgin Atlantic Airways 1 stop 14h 10m
9:00 pm LHR - 1:10 pm (+1) CPT
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 16h 25m
4:10 pm CPT - 6:35 am (+1) LHR
£1,057
fly.co.uk
Show Details

Depart: London to Cape Town via Johannesburg

LHR
9:00 pm
10h 5m
JNB
9:05 am (+1)
1h 55m
JNB
11:00 am
2h 10m
CPT
1:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VS601
9:00 pm, 10 Jun Wed
LHR London
9:05 am, 11 Jun Thu
JNB Johannesburg
10h 5m
1h 55m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
VS8327
11:00 am, 11 Jun Thu
JNB Johannesburg
1:10 pm, 11 Jun Thu
CPT Cape Town
2h 10m

Return: Cape Town to London via Johannesburg

CPT
4:10 pm
2h
JNB
6:10 pm
2h
JNB
8:10 pm
12h 25m
LHR
6:35 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
SA352
4:10 pm, 19 Jun Fri
CPT Cape Town
6:10 pm, 19 Jun Fri
JNB Johannesburg
2h
2h layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
VS602
8:10 pm, 19 Jun Fri
JNB Johannesburg
6:35 am, 20 Jun Sat
LHR London
12h 25m
Depart: Wed, 10 Jun Return: Fri, 19 Jun London to Cape Town Wed, 10 Jun - Fri, 19 Jun
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 15h 10m
9:00 pm LHR - 2:10 pm (+1) CPT
Virgin Atlantic Airways 1 stop 16h 25m
4:10 pm CPT - 6:35 am (+1) LHR
£1,062
cheapoair.co.uk
Show Details

Depart: London to Cape Town via Johannesburg

LHR
9:00 pm
10h 5m
JNB
9:05 am (+1)
2h 55m
JNB
12:00 pm
2h 10m
CPT
2:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VS601
9:00 pm, 10 Jun Wed
LHR London
9:05 am, 11 Jun Thu
JNB Johannesburg
10h 5m
2h 55m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
SA333
12:00 pm, 11 Jun Thu
JNB Johannesburg
2:10 pm, 11 Jun Thu
CPT Cape Town
2h 10m

Return: Cape Town to London via Johannesburg

CPT
4:10 pm
2h
JNB
6:10 pm
2h
JNB
8:10 pm
12h 25m
LHR
6:35 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VS8352
4:10 pm, 19 Jun Fri
CPT Cape Town
6:10 pm, 19 Jun Fri
JNB Johannesburg
2h

* Operated by South African

2h layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
VS602
8:10 pm, 19 Jun Fri
JNB Johannesburg
6:35 am, 20 Jun Sat
LHR London
12h 25m
Depart: Wed, 10 Jun Return: Fri, 19 Jun London to Cape Town Wed, 10 Jun - Fri, 19 Jun
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 13h 50m
9:00 pm LHR - 12:50 pm (+1) CPT
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 16h 25m
4:10 pm CPT - 6:35 am (+1) LHR
£1,062
budgetair.co.uk
Show Details

Depart: London to Cape Town via Johannesburg

LHR
9:00 pm
10h 5m
JNB
9:05 am (+1)
1h 35m
JNB
10:40 am
2h 10m
CPT
12:50 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VS601
9:00 pm, 10 Jun Wed
LHR London
9:05 am, 11 Jun Thu
JNB Johannesburg
10h 5m
1h 35m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
BA6409
10:40 am, 11 Jun Thu
JNB Johannesburg
12:50 pm, 11 Jun Thu
CPT Cape Town
2h 10m

Return: Cape Town to London via Johannesburg

CPT
4:10 pm
2h
JNB
6:10 pm
2h
JNB
8:10 pm
12h 25m
LHR
6:35 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
SA352
4:10 pm, 19 Jun Fri
CPT Cape Town
6:10 pm, 19 Jun Fri
JNB Johannesburg
2h
2h layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
VS602
8:10 pm, 19 Jun Fri
JNB Johannesburg
6:35 am, 20 Jun Sat
LHR London
12h 25m
Depart: Wed, 10 Jun Return: Fri, 19 Jun London to Cape Town Wed, 10 Jun - Fri, 19 Jun
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 15h 10m
9:00 pm LHR - 2:10 pm (+1) CPT
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 16h 25m
4:10 pm CPT - 6:35 am (+1) LHR
£1,087
fly.co.uk
Show Details

Depart: London to Cape Town via Johannesburg

LHR
9:00 pm
10h 5m
JNB
9:05 am (+1)
2h 55m
JNB
12:00 pm
2h 10m
CPT
2:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VS601
9:00 pm, 10 Jun Wed
LHR London
9:05 am, 11 Jun Thu
JNB Johannesburg
10h 5m
2h 55m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
SA333
12:00 pm, 11 Jun Thu
JNB Johannesburg
2:10 pm, 11 Jun Thu
CPT Cape Town
2h 10m

Return: Cape Town to London via Johannesburg

CPT
4:10 pm
2h
JNB
6:10 pm
2h
JNB
8:10 pm
12h 25m
LHR
6:35 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
SA352
4:10 pm, 19 Jun Fri
CPT Cape Town
6:10 pm, 19 Jun Fri
JNB Johannesburg
2h
2h layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
VS602
8:10 pm, 19 Jun Fri
JNB Johannesburg
6:35 am, 20 Jun Sat
LHR London
12h 25m
Depart: Wed, 10 Jun Return: Fri, 19 Jun London to Cape Town Wed, 10 Jun - Fri, 19 Jun
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 16h
9:00 pm LHR - 3:00 pm (+1) CPT
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 16h 25m
4:10 pm CPT - 6:35 am (+1) LHR
£1,084
onetravel.com
Show Details

Depart: London to Cape Town via Johannesburg

LHR
9:00 pm
10h 5m
JNB
9:05 am (+1)
3h 45m
JNB
12:50 pm
2h 10m
CPT
3:00 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VS601
9:00 pm, 10 Jun Wed
LHR London
9:05 am, 11 Jun Thu
JNB Johannesburg
10h 5m
3h 45m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
BA6417
12:50 pm, 11 Jun Thu
JNB Johannesburg
3:00 pm, 11 Jun Thu
CPT Cape Town
2h 10m

Return: Cape Town to London via Johannesburg

CPT
4:10 pm
2h
JNB
6:10 pm
2h
JNB
8:10 pm
12h 25m
LHR
6:35 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
SA352
4:10 pm, 19 Jun Fri
CPT Cape Town
6:10 pm, 19 Jun Fri
JNB Johannesburg
2h
2h layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
VS602
8:10 pm, 19 Jun Fri
JNB Johannesburg
6:35 am, 20 Jun Sat
LHR London
12h 25m
Depart: Wed, 10 Jun Return: Fri, 19 Jun London to Cape Town Wed, 10 Jun - Fri, 19 Jun
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 14h 10m
9:00 pm LHR - 1:10 pm (+1) CPT
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 16h 25m
4:10 pm CPT - 6:35 am (+1) LHR
£1,092
cheapoair.co.uk
Show Details

Depart: London to Cape Town via Johannesburg

LHR
9:00 pm
10h 5m
JNB
9:05 am (+1)
1h 55m
JNB
11:00 am
2h 10m
CPT
1:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VS601
9:00 pm, 10 Jun Wed
LHR London
9:05 am, 11 Jun Thu
JNB Johannesburg
10h 5m
1h 55m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
SA327
11:00 am, 11 Jun Thu
JNB Johannesburg
1:10 pm, 11 Jun Thu
CPT Cape Town
2h 10m

Return: Cape Town to London via Johannesburg

CPT
4:10 pm
2h
JNB
6:10 pm
2h
JNB
8:10 pm
12h 25m
LHR
6:35 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
SA352
4:10 pm, 19 Jun Fri
CPT Cape Town
6:10 pm, 19 Jun Fri
JNB Johannesburg
2h
2h layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
VS602
8:10 pm, 19 Jun Fri
JNB Johannesburg
6:35 am, 20 Jun Sat
LHR London
12h 25m
Depart: Fri, 27 Mar Return: Fri, 10 Apr London to Cape Town Fri, 27 Mar - Fri, 10 Apr
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 16h
9:00 pm LHR - 3:00 pm (+1) CPT
Virgin Atlantic Airways 1 stop 16h 25m
4:10 pm CPT - 6:35 am (+1) LHR
£1,220
budgetair.co.uk
Show Details

Depart: London to Cape Town via Johannesburg

LHR
9:00 pm
11h 15m
JNB
10:15 am (+1)
2h 35m
JNB
12:50 pm
2h 10m
CPT
3:00 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VS601
9:00 pm, 27 Mar Fri
LHR London
10:15 am, 28 Mar Sat
JNB Johannesburg
11h 15m
2h 35m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
BA6417
12:50 pm, 28 Mar Sat
JNB Johannesburg
3:00 pm, 28 Mar Sat
CPT Cape Town
2h 10m

Return: Cape Town to London via Johannesburg

CPT
4:10 pm
2h
JNB
6:10 pm
2h
JNB
8:10 pm
12h 25m
LHR
6:35 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VS8352
4:10 pm, 10 Apr Fri
CPT Cape Town
6:10 pm, 10 Apr Fri
JNB Johannesburg
2h
2h layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
VS602
8:10 pm, 10 Apr Fri
JNB Johannesburg
6:35 am, 11 Apr Sat
LHR London
12h 25m
Depart: Fri, 27 Mar Return: Fri, 10 Apr London to Cape Town Fri, 27 Mar - Fri, 10 Apr
Virgin Atlantic Airways Direct 12h 5m
9:10 pm LHR - 11:15 am (+1) CPT
Virgin Atlantic Airways 1 stop 16h 25m
4:10 pm CPT - 6:35 am (+1) LHR
£1,244
ebookers.com
Show Details

Depart: London to Cape Town

LHR
9:10 pm
12h 5m
CPT
11:15 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VS603
9:10 pm, 27 Mar Fri
LHR London
11:15 am, 28 Mar Sat
CPT Cape Town
12h 5m

Return: Cape Town to London via Johannesburg

CPT
4:10 pm
2h
JNB
6:10 pm
2h
JNB
8:10 pm
12h 25m
LHR
6:35 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VS8352
4:10 pm, 10 Apr Fri
CPT Cape Town
6:10 pm, 10 Apr Fri
JNB Johannesburg
2h
2h layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
VS602
8:10 pm, 10 Apr Fri
JNB Johannesburg
6:35 am, 11 Apr Sat
LHR London
12h 25m
Depart: Fri, 27 Mar Return: Fri, 10 Apr London to Cape Town Fri, 27 Mar - Fri, 10 Apr
Virgin Atlantic Airways Direct 12h 5m
9:10 pm LHR - 11:15 am (+1) CPT
British Airways Direct 13h 5m
6:20 pm CPT - 5:25 am (+1) LHR
£2,278
airtickets24.com
Show Details

Depart: London to Cape Town

LHR
9:10 pm
12h 5m
CPT
11:15 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VS603
9:10 pm, 27 Mar Fri
LHR London
11:15 am, 28 Mar Sat
CPT Cape Town
12h 5m

Return: Cape Town to London

CPT
6:20 pm
13h 5m
LHR
5:25 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
BA42
6:20 pm, 10 Apr Fri
CPT Cape Town
5:25 am, 11 Apr Sat
LHR London
13h 5m
Depart: Wed, 25 Mar Return: Fri, 10 Apr London to Cape Town Wed, 25 Mar - Fri, 10 Apr
Virgin Atlantic Airways Direct 12h 5m
9:10 pm LHR - 11:15 am (+1) CPT
British Airways Direct 13h 5m
6:20 pm CPT - 5:25 am (+1) LHR
£2,279
airtickets24.com
Show Details

Depart: London to Cape Town

LHR
9:10 pm
12h 5m
CPT
11:15 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
VS603
9:10 pm, 25 Mar Wed
LHR London
11:15 am, 26 Mar Thu
CPT Cape Town
12h 5m

Return: Cape Town to London

CPT
6:20 pm
13h 5m
LHR
5:25 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
BA42
6:20 pm, 10 Apr Fri
CPT Cape Town
5:25 am, 11 Apr Sat
LHR London
13h 5m
Depart: Wed, 10 Jun Return: Fri, 19 Jun London to Cape Town Wed, 10 Jun - Fri, 19 Jun
British Airways Direct 10h 25m
9:30 pm LHR - 9:55 am (+1) CPT
Iberia Direct 12h 45m
7:45 pm CPT - 6:30 am (+1) LHR
£2,311
fly.co.uk
Show Details

Depart: London to Cape Town

LHR
9:30 pm
10h 25m
CPT
9:55 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
BA59
9:30 pm, 10 Jun Wed
LHR London
9:55 am, 11 Jun Thu
CPT Cape Town
10h 25m

Return: Cape Town to London

CPT
7:45 pm
12h 45m
LHR
6:30 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
IB4757
7:45 pm, 19 Jun Fri
CPT Cape Town
6:30 am, 20 Jun Sat
LHR London
12h 45m
Depart: Fri, 28 Nov Return: Fri, 5 Dec London to Cape Town Fri, 28 Nov - Fri, 5 Dec
Iberia Direct 11h 30m
5:35 pm LHR - 7:05 am (+1) CPT
British Airways Direct 11h 45m
7:35 pm CPT - 5:20 am (+1) LHR
£2,312
budgetair.co.uk
Show Details

Depart: London to Cape Town

LHR
5:35 pm
11h 30m
CPT
7:05 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
IB4756
5:35 pm, 28 Nov Fri
LHR London
7:05 am, 29 Nov Sat
CPT Cape Town
11h 30m

Return: Cape Town to London

CPT
7:35 pm
11h 45m
LHR
5:20 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
BA42
7:35 pm, 5 Dec Fri
CPT Cape Town
5:20 am, 6 Dec Sat
LHR London
11h 45m
Depart: Fri, 28 Nov Return: Fri, 5 Dec London to Cape Town Fri, 28 Nov - Fri, 5 Dec
Iberia Direct 11h 30m
5:35 pm LHR - 7:05 am (+1) CPT
British Airways Direct 11h 50m
8:55 pm CPT - 6:45 am (+1) LHR
£2,352
budgetair.co.uk
Show Details

Depart: London to Cape Town

LHR
5:35 pm
11h 30m
CPT
7:05 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
IB4756
5:35 pm, 28 Nov Fri
LHR London
7:05 am, 29 Nov Sat
CPT Cape Town
11h 30m

Return: Cape Town to London

CPT
8:55 pm
11h 50m
LHR
6:45 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
BA58
8:55 pm, 5 Dec Fri
CPT Cape Town
6:45 am, 6 Dec Sat
LHR London
11h 50m