• Price
    • Depart
    • Arrive
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 17h 10m
    9:20 am GLA - 9:30 am (+1) HKT
    British Airways 2+ stops 20h 30m
    7:00 am HKT - 8:30 pm GLA
    £1,108
    opodo.co.uk
    Show Details
    found 2d ago
    Glasgow to Phuket Sat, 27 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan

    Depart: Glasgow to Phuket via Amsterdam, Bangkok

    GLA
    9:20 am
    1h 40m
    AMS
    12:00 pm
    1h 20m
    AMS
    1:20 pm
    11h 25m
    BKK
    6:45 am (+1)
    1h 20m
    BKK
    8:05 am
    1h 25m
    HKT
    9:30 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL1472
    Sat 27 Dec, 9:20 am
    GLA Glasgow
    Sat 27 Dec, 12:00 pm
    AMS Amsterdam
    1h 40m
    1h 20m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    CI66
    Sat 27 Dec, 1:20 pm
    AMS Amsterdam
    Sun 28 Dec, 6:45 am
    BKK Bangkok
    11h 25m
    1h 20m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    PG271
    Sun 28 Dec, 8:05 am
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 28 Dec, 9:30 am
    HKT Phuket
    1h 25m

    Return: Phuket to Glasgow via Bangkok, London

    HKT
    7:00 am
    1h 25m
    BKK
    8:25 am
    2h 30m
    BKK
    10:55 am
    13h
    LHR
    4:55 pm
    2h 10m
    LHR
    7:05 pm
    1h 25m
    GLA
    8:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA4164
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:00 am
    HKT Phuket
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:25 am
    BKK Bangkok
    1h 25m

    * Operated by Bangkok Airways

    2h 30m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    BA10
    Sat 10 Jan, 10:55 am
    BKK Bangkok
    Sat 10 Jan, 4:55 pm
    LHR London
    13h
    2h 10m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1498
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:05 pm
    LHR London
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:30 pm
    GLA Glasgow
    1h 25m
    Emirates Airlines 1 stop 18h 10m
    8:45 pm GLA - 9:55 pm (+1) HKT
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 20h 35m
    9:55 pm HKT - 11:30 am (+1) GLA
    £1,124
    lastminute.com
    Show Details
    found 2d ago
    Glasgow to Phuket Sat, 27 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan

    Depart: Glasgow to Phuket via Dubai

    GLA
    8:45 pm
    7h 25m
    DXB
    8:10 am (+1)
    4h 35m
    DXB
    12:45 pm
    6h 10m
    HKT
    9:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EK26
    Sat 27 Dec, 8:45 pm
    GLA Glasgow
    Sun 28 Dec, 8:10 am
    DXB Dubai
    7h 25m
    4h 35m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    EK378
    Sun 28 Dec, 12:45 pm
    DXB Dubai
    Sun 28 Dec, 9:55 pm
    HKT Phuket
    6h 10m

    Return: Phuket to Glasgow via Bangkok, Dubai

    HKT
    9:55 pm
    1h 25m
    BKK
    11:20 pm
    1h 45m
    BKK
    1:05 am
    6h 50m
    DXB
    4:55 am
    2h 35m
    DXB
    7:30 am
    8h
    GLA
    11:30 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    PG280
    Sat 10 Jan, 9:55 pm
    HKT Phuket
    Sat 10 Jan, 11:20 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    1h 25m
    1h 45m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    EK385
    Sun 11 Jan, 1:05 am
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 11 Jan, 4:55 am
    DXB Dubai
    6h 50m
    2h 35m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    EK27
    Sun 11 Jan, 7:30 am
    DXB Dubai
    Sun 11 Jan, 11:30 am
    GLA Glasgow
    8h
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 18h 15m
    4:15 pm GLA - 5:30 pm (+1) HKT
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 22h
    7:00 am HKT - 10:00 pm GLA
    £1,125
    lastminute.com
    Show Details
    found 2d ago
    Glasgow to Phuket Sat, 27 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan

    Depart: Glasgow to Phuket via Amsterdam, Kuala Lumpur

    GLA
    4:15 pm
    1h 40m
    AMS
    6:55 pm
    1h 55m
    AMS
    8:50 pm
    11h 55m
    KUL
    3:45 pm (+1)
    1h 30m
    KUL
    5:15 pm
    1h 15m
    HKT
    5:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL1478
    Sat 27 Dec, 4:15 pm
    GLA Glasgow
    Sat 27 Dec, 6:55 pm
    AMS Amsterdam
    1h 40m
    1h 55m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL809
    Sat 27 Dec, 8:50 pm
    AMS Amsterdam
    Sun 28 Dec, 3:45 pm
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    11h 55m
    1h 30m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
    MH790
    Sun 28 Dec, 5:15 pm
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    Sun 28 Dec, 5:30 pm
    HKT Phuket
    1h 15m

    Return: Phuket to Glasgow via Bangkok, Amsterdam

    HKT
    7:00 am
    1h 25m
    BKK
    8:25 am
    3h 55m
    BKK
    12:20 pm
    11h 55m
    AMS
    6:15 pm
    3h 10m
    AMS
    9:25 pm
    1h 35m
    GLA
    10:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    PG270
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:00 am
    HKT Phuket
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:25 am
    BKK Bangkok
    1h 25m
    3h 55m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    KL876
    Sat 10 Jan, 12:20 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    Sat 10 Jan, 6:15 pm
    AMS Amsterdam
    11h 55m
    3h 10m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL1481
    Sat 10 Jan, 9:25 pm
    AMS Amsterdam
    Sat 10 Jan, 10:00 pm
    GLA Glasgow
    1h 35m
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 20h 50m
    6:00 am GLA - 9:50 am (+1) HKT
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 21h 50m
    6:10 pm HKT - 9:00 am (+1) GLA
    £1,182
    lastminute.com
    Show Details
    found 2d ago
    Glasgow to Phuket Sat, 27 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan

    Depart: Glasgow to Phuket via Amsterdam, Kuala Lumpur

    GLA
    6:00 am
    1h 45m
    AMS
    8:45 am
    3h 15m
    AMS
    12:00 pm
    12h
    KUL
    7:00 am (+1)
    2h 35m
    KUL
    9:35 am
    1h 15m
    HKT
    9:50 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL1470
    Sat 27 Dec, 6:00 am
    GLA Glasgow
    Sat 27 Dec, 8:45 am
    AMS Amsterdam
    1h 45m
    3h 15m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    MH17
    Sat 27 Dec, 12:00 pm
    AMS Amsterdam
    Sun 28 Dec, 7:00 am
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    12h
    2h 35m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
    MH786
    Sun 28 Dec, 9:35 am
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    Sun 28 Dec, 9:50 am
    HKT Phuket
    1h 15m

    Return: Phuket to Glasgow via Kuala Lumpur, London

    HKT
    6:10 pm
    1h 30m
    KUL
    8:40 pm
    3h 15m
    KUL
    11:55 pm
    13h 40m
    LHR
    5:35 am (+1)
    2h 5m
    LHR
    7:40 am
    1h 20m
    GLA
    9:00 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MH791
    Sat 10 Jan, 6:10 pm
    HKT Phuket
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:40 pm
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    1h 30m
    3h 15m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
    MH2
    Sat 10 Jan, 11:55 pm
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    Sun 11 Jan, 5:35 am
    LHR London
    13h 40m
    2h 5m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1474
    Sun 11 Jan, 7:40 am
    LHR London
    Sun 11 Jan, 9:00 am
    GLA Glasgow
    1h 20m
    British Airways 2+ stops 19h 10m
    11:45 am GLA - 1:55 pm (+1) HKT
    British Airways 2+ stops 20h 30m
    7:00 am HKT - 8:30 pm GLA
    £1,187
    netflights.com
    Show Details
    found 2d ago
    Glasgow to Phuket Sat, 27 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan

    Depart: Glasgow to Phuket via London, Bangkok

    GLA
    11:45 am
    1h 30m
    LHR
    1:15 pm
    1h 40m
    LHR
    2:55 pm
    11h 15m
    BKK
    9:10 am (+1)
    3h 20m
    BKK
    12:30 pm
    1h 25m
    HKT
    1:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA1483
    Sat 27 Dec, 11:45 am
    GLA Glasgow
    Sat 27 Dec, 1:15 pm
    LHR London
    1h 30m
    1h 40m layover in London (LHR)
    BA9
    Sat 27 Dec, 2:55 pm
    LHR London
    Sun 28 Dec, 9:10 am
    BKK Bangkok
    11h 15m
    3h 20m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    BA4176
    Sun 28 Dec, 12:30 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 28 Dec, 1:55 pm
    HKT Phuket
    1h 25m

    * Operated by Bangkok Airways

    Return: Phuket to Glasgow via Bangkok, London

    HKT
    7:00 am
    1h 25m
    BKK
    8:25 am
    2h 30m
    BKK
    10:55 am
    13h
    LHR
    4:55 pm
    2h 10m
    LHR
    7:05 pm
    1h 25m
    GLA
    8:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA4164
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:00 am
    HKT Phuket
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:25 am
    BKK Bangkok
    1h 25m

    * Operated by Bangkok Airways

    2h 30m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    BA10
    Sat 10 Jan, 10:55 am
    BKK Bangkok
    Sat 10 Jan, 4:55 pm
    LHR London
    13h
    2h 10m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1498
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:05 pm
    LHR London
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:30 pm
    GLA Glasgow
    1h 25m
    British Airways 2+ stops 20h 20m
    10:35 am GLA - 1:55 pm (+1) HKT
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 20h 30m
    7:00 am HKT - 8:30 pm GLA
    £1,187
    netflights.com
    Show Details
    found 2d ago
    Glasgow to Phuket Sat, 27 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan

    Depart: Glasgow to Phuket via London, Bangkok

    GLA
    10:35 am
    1h 30m
    LHR
    12:05 pm
    2h 50m
    LHR
    2:55 pm
    11h 15m
    BKK
    9:10 am (+1)
    3h 20m
    BKK
    12:30 pm
    1h 25m
    HKT
    1:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA1479
    Sat 27 Dec, 10:35 am
    GLA Glasgow
    Sat 27 Dec, 12:05 pm
    LHR London
    1h 30m
    2h 50m layover in London (LHR)
    BA9
    Sat 27 Dec, 2:55 pm
    LHR London
    Sun 28 Dec, 9:10 am
    BKK Bangkok
    11h 15m
    3h 20m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    BA4176
    Sun 28 Dec, 12:30 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 28 Dec, 1:55 pm
    HKT Phuket
    1h 25m

    * Operated by Bangkok Airways

    Return: Phuket to Glasgow via Bangkok, London

    HKT
    7:00 am
    1h 25m
    BKK
    8:25 am
    2h 30m
    BKK
    10:55 am
    13h
    LHR
    4:55 pm
    2h 10m
    LHR
    7:05 pm
    1h 25m
    GLA
    8:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    PG270
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:00 am
    HKT Phuket
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:25 am
    BKK Bangkok
    1h 25m
    2h 30m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    BA10
    Sat 10 Jan, 10:55 am
    BKK Bangkok
    Sat 10 Jan, 4:55 pm
    LHR London
    13h
    2h 10m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1498
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:05 pm
    LHR London
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:30 pm
    GLA Glasgow
    1h 25m
    British Airways 2+ stops 20h 20m
    10:35 am GLA - 1:55 pm (+1) HKT
    British Airways 2+ stops 20h 30m
    7:00 am HKT - 8:30 pm GLA
    £1,187
    netflights.com
    Show Details
    found 2d ago
    Glasgow to Phuket Sat, 27 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan

    Depart: Glasgow to Phuket via London, Bangkok

    GLA
    10:35 am
    1h 30m
    LHR
    12:05 pm
    2h 50m
    LHR
    2:55 pm
    11h 15m
    BKK
    9:10 am (+1)
    3h 20m
    BKK
    12:30 pm
    1h 25m
    HKT
    1:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA1479
    Sat 27 Dec, 10:35 am
    GLA Glasgow
    Sat 27 Dec, 12:05 pm
    LHR London
    1h 30m
    2h 50m layover in London (LHR)
    BA9
    Sat 27 Dec, 2:55 pm
    LHR London
    Sun 28 Dec, 9:10 am
    BKK Bangkok
    11h 15m
    3h 20m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    BA4176
    Sun 28 Dec, 12:30 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 28 Dec, 1:55 pm
    HKT Phuket
    1h 25m

    * Operated by Bangkok Airways

    Return: Phuket to Glasgow via Bangkok, London

    HKT
    7:00 am
    1h 25m
    BKK
    8:25 am
    2h 30m
    BKK
    10:55 am
    13h
    LHR
    4:55 pm
    2h 10m
    LHR
    7:05 pm
    1h 25m
    GLA
    8:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA4164
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:00 am
    HKT Phuket
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:25 am
    BKK Bangkok
    1h 25m

    * Operated by Bangkok Airways

    2h 30m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    BA10
    Sat 10 Jan, 10:55 am
    BKK Bangkok
    Sat 10 Jan, 4:55 pm
    LHR London
    13h
    2h 10m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1498
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:05 pm
    LHR London
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:30 pm
    GLA Glasgow
    1h 25m
    British Airways 2+ stops 19h 10m
    11:45 am GLA - 1:55 pm (+1) HKT
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 20h 30m
    7:00 am HKT - 8:30 pm GLA
    £1,187
    netflights.com
    Show Details
    found 2d ago
    Glasgow to Phuket Sat, 27 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan

    Depart: Glasgow to Phuket via London, Bangkok

    GLA
    11:45 am
    1h 30m
    LHR
    1:15 pm
    1h 40m
    LHR
    2:55 pm
    11h 15m
    BKK
    9:10 am (+1)
    3h 20m
    BKK
    12:30 pm
    1h 25m
    HKT
    1:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA1483
    Sat 27 Dec, 11:45 am
    GLA Glasgow
    Sat 27 Dec, 1:15 pm
    LHR London
    1h 30m
    1h 40m layover in London (LHR)
    BA9
    Sat 27 Dec, 2:55 pm
    LHR London
    Sun 28 Dec, 9:10 am
    BKK Bangkok
    11h 15m
    3h 20m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    BA4176
    Sun 28 Dec, 12:30 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 28 Dec, 1:55 pm
    HKT Phuket
    1h 25m

    * Operated by Bangkok Airways

    Return: Phuket to Glasgow via Bangkok, London

    HKT
    7:00 am
    1h 25m
    BKK
    8:25 am
    2h 30m
    BKK
    10:55 am
    13h
    LHR
    4:55 pm
    2h 10m
    LHR
    7:05 pm
    1h 25m
    GLA
    8:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    PG270
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:00 am
    HKT Phuket
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:25 am
    BKK Bangkok
    1h 25m
    2h 30m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    BA10
    Sat 10 Jan, 10:55 am
    BKK Bangkok
    Sat 10 Jan, 4:55 pm
    LHR London
    13h
    2h 10m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1498
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:05 pm
    LHR London
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:30 pm
    GLA Glasgow
    1h 25m
    Emirates Airlines 1 stop 18h 10m
    8:45 pm GLA - 9:55 pm (+1) HKT
    Emirates Airlines 1 stop 17h 55m
    12:35 am HKT - 11:30 am GLA
    £1,195
    lastminute.com
    Show Details
    found 2d ago
    Glasgow to Phuket Sat, 27 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan

    Depart: Glasgow to Phuket via Dubai

    GLA
    8:45 pm
    7h 25m
    DXB
    8:10 am (+1)
    4h 35m
    DXB
    12:45 pm
    6h 10m
    HKT
    9:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EK26
    Sat 27 Dec, 8:45 pm
    GLA Glasgow
    Sun 28 Dec, 8:10 am
    DXB Dubai
    7h 25m
    4h 35m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    EK378
    Sun 28 Dec, 12:45 pm
    DXB Dubai
    Sun 28 Dec, 9:55 pm
    HKT Phuket
    6h 10m

    Return: Phuket to Glasgow via Dubai

    HKT
    12:35 am
    7h
    DXB
    4:35 am
    2h 55m
    DXB
    7:30 am
    8h
    GLA
    11:30 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EK379
    Sat 10 Jan, 12:35 am
    HKT Phuket
    Sat 10 Jan, 4:35 am
    DXB Dubai
    7h
    2h 55m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    EK27
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:30 am
    DXB Dubai
    Sat 10 Jan, 11:30 am
    GLA Glasgow
    8h
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 18h 30m
    10:35 am GLA - 12:05 pm (+1) HKT
    British Airways 2+ stops 20h 30m
    7:00 am HKT - 8:30 pm GLA
    £1,217
    netflights.com
    Show Details
    found 2d ago
    Glasgow to Phuket Sat, 27 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan

    Depart: Glasgow to Phuket via London, Bangkok

    GLA
    10:35 am
    1h 30m
    LHR
    12:05 pm
    2h 50m
    LHR
    2:55 pm
    11h 15m
    BKK
    9:10 am (+1)
    1h 35m
    BKK
    10:45 am
    1h 20m
    HKT
    12:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA1479
    Sat 27 Dec, 10:35 am
    GLA Glasgow
    Sat 27 Dec, 12:05 pm
    LHR London
    1h 30m
    2h 50m layover in London (LHR)
    BA9
    Sat 27 Dec, 2:55 pm
    LHR London
    Sun 28 Dec, 9:10 am
    BKK Bangkok
    11h 15m
    1h 35m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    TG2205
    Sun 28 Dec, 10:45 am
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 28 Dec, 12:05 pm
    HKT Phuket
    1h 20m

    * Operated by Centurion Air Cargo

    Return: Phuket to Glasgow via Bangkok, London

    HKT
    7:00 am
    1h 25m
    BKK
    8:25 am
    2h 30m
    BKK
    10:55 am
    13h
    LHR
    4:55 pm
    2h 10m
    LHR
    7:05 pm
    1h 25m
    GLA
    8:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA4164
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:00 am
    HKT Phuket
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:25 am
    BKK Bangkok
    1h 25m

    * Operated by Bangkok Airways

    2h 30m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    BA10
    Sat 10 Jan, 10:55 am
    BKK Bangkok
    Sat 10 Jan, 4:55 pm
    LHR London
    13h
    2h 10m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1498
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:05 pm
    LHR London
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:30 pm
    GLA Glasgow
    1h 25m
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 17h 20m
    11:45 am GLA - 12:05 pm (+1) HKT
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 20h 30m
    7:00 am HKT - 8:30 pm GLA
    £1,217
    netflights.com
    Show Details
    found 2d ago
    Glasgow to Phuket Sat, 27 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan

    Depart: Glasgow to Phuket via London, Bangkok

    GLA
    11:45 am
    1h 30m
    LHR
    1:15 pm
    1h 40m
    LHR
    2:55 pm
    11h 15m
    BKK
    9:10 am (+1)
    1h 35m
    BKK
    10:45 am
    1h 20m
    HKT
    12:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA1483
    Sat 27 Dec, 11:45 am
    GLA Glasgow
    Sat 27 Dec, 1:15 pm
    LHR London
    1h 30m
    1h 40m layover in London (LHR)
    BA9
    Sat 27 Dec, 2:55 pm
    LHR London
    Sun 28 Dec, 9:10 am
    BKK Bangkok
    11h 15m
    1h 35m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    TG2205
    Sun 28 Dec, 10:45 am
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 28 Dec, 12:05 pm
    HKT Phuket
    1h 20m

    * Operated by Centurion Air Cargo

    Return: Phuket to Glasgow via Bangkok, London

    HKT
    7:00 am
    1h 25m
    BKK
    8:25 am
    2h 30m
    BKK
    10:55 am
    13h
    LHR
    4:55 pm
    2h 10m
    LHR
    7:05 pm
    1h 25m
    GLA
    8:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    PG270
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:00 am
    HKT Phuket
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:25 am
    BKK Bangkok
    1h 25m
    2h 30m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    BA10
    Sat 10 Jan, 10:55 am
    BKK Bangkok
    Sat 10 Jan, 4:55 pm
    LHR London
    13h
    2h 10m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1498
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:05 pm
    LHR London
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:30 pm
    GLA Glasgow
    1h 25m
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 17h 20m
    11:45 am GLA - 12:05 pm (+1) HKT
    British Airways 2+ stops 20h 30m
    7:00 am HKT - 8:30 pm GLA
    £1,217
    netflights.com
    Show Details
    found 2d ago
    Glasgow to Phuket Sat, 27 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan

    Depart: Glasgow to Phuket via London, Bangkok

    GLA
    11:45 am
    1h 30m
    LHR
    1:15 pm
    1h 40m
    LHR
    2:55 pm
    11h 15m
    BKK
    9:10 am (+1)
    1h 35m
    BKK
    10:45 am
    1h 20m
    HKT
    12:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA1483
    Sat 27 Dec, 11:45 am
    GLA Glasgow
    Sat 27 Dec, 1:15 pm
    LHR London
    1h 30m
    1h 40m layover in London (LHR)
    BA9
    Sat 27 Dec, 2:55 pm
    LHR London
    Sun 28 Dec, 9:10 am
    BKK Bangkok
    11h 15m
    1h 35m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    TG2205
    Sun 28 Dec, 10:45 am
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 28 Dec, 12:05 pm
    HKT Phuket
    1h 20m

    * Operated by Centurion Air Cargo

    Return: Phuket to Glasgow via Bangkok, London

    HKT
    7:00 am
    1h 25m
    BKK
    8:25 am
    2h 30m
    BKK
    10:55 am
    13h
    LHR
    4:55 pm
    2h 10m
    LHR
    7:05 pm
    1h 25m
    GLA
    8:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA4164
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:00 am
    HKT Phuket
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:25 am
    BKK Bangkok
    1h 25m

    * Operated by Bangkok Airways

    2h 30m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    BA10
    Sat 10 Jan, 10:55 am
    BKK Bangkok
    Sat 10 Jan, 4:55 pm
    LHR London
    13h
    2h 10m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1498
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:05 pm
    LHR London
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:30 pm
    GLA Glasgow
    1h 25m
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 18h 30m
    10:35 am GLA - 12:05 pm (+1) HKT
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 20h 30m
    7:00 am HKT - 8:30 pm GLA
    £1,217
    netflights.com
    Show Details
    found 2d ago
    Glasgow to Phuket Sat, 27 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan

    Depart: Glasgow to Phuket via London, Bangkok

    GLA
    10:35 am
    1h 30m
    LHR
    12:05 pm
    2h 50m
    LHR
    2:55 pm
    11h 15m
    BKK
    9:10 am (+1)
    1h 35m
    BKK
    10:45 am
    1h 20m
    HKT
    12:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA1479
    Sat 27 Dec, 10:35 am
    GLA Glasgow
    Sat 27 Dec, 12:05 pm
    LHR London
    1h 30m
    2h 50m layover in London (LHR)
    BA9
    Sat 27 Dec, 2:55 pm
    LHR London
    Sun 28 Dec, 9:10 am
    BKK Bangkok
    11h 15m
    1h 35m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    TG2205
    Sun 28 Dec, 10:45 am
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 28 Dec, 12:05 pm
    HKT Phuket
    1h 20m

    * Operated by Centurion Air Cargo

    Return: Phuket to Glasgow via Bangkok, London

    HKT
    7:00 am
    1h 25m
    BKK
    8:25 am
    2h 30m
    BKK
    10:55 am
    13h
    LHR
    4:55 pm
    2h 10m
    LHR
    7:05 pm
    1h 25m
    GLA
    8:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    PG270
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:00 am
    HKT Phuket
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:25 am
    BKK Bangkok
    1h 25m
    2h 30m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    BA10
    Sat 10 Jan, 10:55 am
    BKK Bangkok
    Sat 10 Jan, 4:55 pm
    LHR London
    13h
    2h 10m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1498
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:05 pm
    LHR London
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:30 pm
    GLA Glasgow
    1h 25m
    British Airways 2+ stops 19h 10m
    11:45 am GLA - 1:55 pm (+1) HKT
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 20h 5m
    7:25 am HKT - 8:30 pm GLA
    £1,225
    netflights.com
    Show Details
    found 2d ago
    Glasgow to Phuket Sat, 27 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan

    Depart: Glasgow to Phuket via London, Bangkok

    GLA
    11:45 am
    1h 30m
    LHR
    1:15 pm
    1h 40m
    LHR
    2:55 pm
    11h 15m
    BKK
    9:10 am (+1)
    3h 20m
    BKK
    12:30 pm
    1h 25m
    HKT
    1:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA1483
    Sat 27 Dec, 11:45 am
    GLA Glasgow
    Sat 27 Dec, 1:15 pm
    LHR London
    1h 30m
    1h 40m layover in London (LHR)
    BA9
    Sat 27 Dec, 2:55 pm
    LHR London
    Sun 28 Dec, 9:10 am
    BKK Bangkok
    11h 15m
    3h 20m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    BA4176
    Sun 28 Dec, 12:30 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 28 Dec, 1:55 pm
    HKT Phuket
    1h 25m

    * Operated by Bangkok Airways

    Return: Phuket to Glasgow via Bangkok, London

    HKT
    7:25 am
    1h 25m
    BKK
    8:50 am
    2h 5m
    BKK
    10:55 am
    13h
    LHR
    4:55 pm
    2h 10m
    LHR
    7:05 pm
    1h 25m
    GLA
    8:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    TG226
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:25 am
    HKT Phuket
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:50 am
    BKK Bangkok
    1h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    BA10
    Sat 10 Jan, 10:55 am
    BKK Bangkok
    Sat 10 Jan, 4:55 pm
    LHR London
    13h
    2h 10m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1498
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:05 pm
    LHR London
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:30 pm
    GLA Glasgow
    1h 25m
    British Airways 2+ stops 20h 20m
    10:35 am GLA - 1:55 pm (+1) HKT
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 20h 5m
    7:25 am HKT - 8:30 pm GLA
    £1,225
    netflights.com
    Show Details
    found 2d ago
    Glasgow to Phuket Sat, 27 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan

    Depart: Glasgow to Phuket via London, Bangkok

    GLA
    10:35 am
    1h 30m
    LHR
    12:05 pm
    2h 50m
    LHR
    2:55 pm
    11h 15m
    BKK
    9:10 am (+1)
    3h 20m
    BKK
    12:30 pm
    1h 25m
    HKT
    1:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA1479
    Sat 27 Dec, 10:35 am
    GLA Glasgow
    Sat 27 Dec, 12:05 pm
    LHR London
    1h 30m
    2h 50m layover in London (LHR)
    BA9
    Sat 27 Dec, 2:55 pm
    LHR London
    Sun 28 Dec, 9:10 am
    BKK Bangkok
    11h 15m
    3h 20m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    BA4176
    Sun 28 Dec, 12:30 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 28 Dec, 1:55 pm
    HKT Phuket
    1h 25m

    * Operated by Bangkok Airways

    Return: Phuket to Glasgow via Bangkok, London

    HKT
    7:25 am
    1h 25m
    BKK
    8:50 am
    2h 5m
    BKK
    10:55 am
    13h
    LHR
    4:55 pm
    2h 10m
    LHR
    7:05 pm
    1h 25m
    GLA
    8:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    TG226
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:25 am
    HKT Phuket
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:50 am
    BKK Bangkok
    1h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    BA10
    Sat 10 Jan, 10:55 am
    BKK Bangkok
    Sat 10 Jan, 4:55 pm
    LHR London
    13h
    2h 10m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1498
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:05 pm
    LHR London
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:30 pm
    GLA Glasgow
    1h 25m
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 18h 45m
    4:15 pm GLA - 6:00 pm (+1) HKT
    British Airways 2+ stops 20h 30m
    7:00 am HKT - 8:30 pm GLA
    £1,249
    opodo.co.uk
    Show Details
    found 2d ago
    Glasgow to Phuket Sat, 27 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan

    Depart: Glasgow to Phuket via Amsterdam, Abu Dhabi

    GLA
    4:15 pm
    1h 40m
    AMS
    6:55 pm
    3h 5m
    AMS
    10:00 pm
    6h 25m
    AUH
    7:25 am (+1)
    1h 20m
    AUH
    8:45 am
    6h 15m
    HKT
    6:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL1478
    Sat 27 Dec, 4:15 pm
    GLA Glasgow
    Sat 27 Dec, 6:55 pm
    AMS Amsterdam
    1h 40m
    3h 5m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    EY78
    Sat 27 Dec, 10:00 pm
    AMS Amsterdam
    Sun 28 Dec, 7:25 am
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    6h 25m
    1h 20m layover in Abu Dhabi (AUH)
    EY430
    Sun 28 Dec, 8:45 am
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    Sun 28 Dec, 6:00 pm
    HKT Phuket
    6h 15m

    Return: Phuket to Glasgow via Bangkok, London

    HKT
    7:00 am
    1h 25m
    BKK
    8:25 am
    2h 30m
    BKK
    10:55 am
    13h
    LHR
    4:55 pm
    2h 10m
    LHR
    7:05 pm
    1h 25m
    GLA
    8:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA4164
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:00 am
    HKT Phuket
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:25 am
    BKK Bangkok
    1h 25m

    * Operated by Bangkok Airways

    2h 30m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    BA10
    Sat 10 Jan, 10:55 am
    BKK Bangkok
    Sat 10 Jan, 4:55 pm
    LHR London
    13h
    2h 10m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1498
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:05 pm
    LHR London
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:30 pm
    GLA Glasgow
    1h 25m
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 17h 20m
    11:45 am GLA - 12:05 pm (+1) HKT
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 20h 5m
    7:25 am HKT - 8:30 pm GLA
    £1,254
    netflights.com
    Show Details
    found 2d ago
    Glasgow to Phuket Sat, 27 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan

    Depart: Glasgow to Phuket via London, Bangkok

    GLA
    11:45 am
    1h 30m
    LHR
    1:15 pm
    1h 40m
    LHR
    2:55 pm
    11h 15m
    BKK
    9:10 am (+1)
    1h 35m
    BKK
    10:45 am
    1h 20m
    HKT
    12:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA1483
    Sat 27 Dec, 11:45 am
    GLA Glasgow
    Sat 27 Dec, 1:15 pm
    LHR London
    1h 30m
    1h 40m layover in London (LHR)
    BA9
    Sat 27 Dec, 2:55 pm
    LHR London
    Sun 28 Dec, 9:10 am
    BKK Bangkok
    11h 15m
    1h 35m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    TG2205
    Sun 28 Dec, 10:45 am
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 28 Dec, 12:05 pm
    HKT Phuket
    1h 20m

    * Operated by Centurion Air Cargo

    Return: Phuket to Glasgow via Bangkok, London

    HKT
    7:25 am
    1h 25m
    BKK
    8:50 am
    2h 5m
    BKK
    10:55 am
    13h
    LHR
    4:55 pm
    2h 10m
    LHR
    7:05 pm
    1h 25m
    GLA
    8:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    TG226
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:25 am
    HKT Phuket
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:50 am
    BKK Bangkok
    1h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    BA10
    Sat 10 Jan, 10:55 am
    BKK Bangkok
    Sat 10 Jan, 4:55 pm
    LHR London
    13h
    2h 10m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1498
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:05 pm
    LHR London
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:30 pm
    GLA Glasgow
    1h 25m
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 18h 30m
    10:35 am GLA - 12:05 pm (+1) HKT
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 20h 5m
    7:25 am HKT - 8:30 pm GLA
    £1,254
    netflights.com
    Show Details
    found 2d ago
    Glasgow to Phuket Sat, 27 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan

    Depart: Glasgow to Phuket via London, Bangkok

    GLA
    10:35 am
    1h 30m
    LHR
    12:05 pm
    2h 50m
    LHR
    2:55 pm
    11h 15m
    BKK
    9:10 am (+1)
    1h 35m
    BKK
    10:45 am
    1h 20m
    HKT
    12:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA1479
    Sat 27 Dec, 10:35 am
    GLA Glasgow
    Sat 27 Dec, 12:05 pm
    LHR London
    1h 30m
    2h 50m layover in London (LHR)
    BA9
    Sat 27 Dec, 2:55 pm
    LHR London
    Sun 28 Dec, 9:10 am
    BKK Bangkok
    11h 15m
    1h 35m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    TG2205
    Sun 28 Dec, 10:45 am
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 28 Dec, 12:05 pm
    HKT Phuket
    1h 20m

    * Operated by Centurion Air Cargo

    Return: Phuket to Glasgow via Bangkok, London

    HKT
    7:25 am
    1h 25m
    BKK
    8:50 am
    2h 5m
    BKK
    10:55 am
    13h
    LHR
    4:55 pm
    2h 10m
    LHR
    7:05 pm
    1h 25m
    GLA
    8:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    TG226
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:25 am
    HKT Phuket
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:50 am
    BKK Bangkok
    1h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    BA10
    Sat 10 Jan, 10:55 am
    BKK Bangkok
    Sat 10 Jan, 4:55 pm
    LHR London
    13h
    2h 10m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1498
    Sat 10 Jan, 7:05 pm
    LHR London
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:30 pm
    GLA Glasgow
    1h 25m
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 17h 10m
    9:20 am GLA - 9:30 am (+1) HKT
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 21h 50m
    6:10 pm HKT - 9:00 am (+1) GLA
    £1,274
    opodo.co.uk
    Show Details
    found 2d ago
    Glasgow to Phuket Sat, 27 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan

    Depart: Glasgow to Phuket via Amsterdam, Bangkok

    GLA
    9:20 am
    1h 40m
    AMS
    12:00 pm
    1h 20m
    AMS
    1:20 pm
    11h 25m
    BKK
    6:45 am (+1)
    1h 20m
    BKK
    8:05 am
    1h 25m
    HKT
    9:30 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL1472
    Sat 27 Dec, 9:20 am
    GLA Glasgow
    Sat 27 Dec, 12:00 pm
    AMS Amsterdam
    1h 40m
    1h 20m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    CI66
    Sat 27 Dec, 1:20 pm
    AMS Amsterdam
    Sun 28 Dec, 6:45 am
    BKK Bangkok
    11h 25m
    1h 20m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    PG271
    Sun 28 Dec, 8:05 am
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 28 Dec, 9:30 am
    HKT Phuket
    1h 25m

    Return: Phuket to Glasgow via Kuala Lumpur, London

    HKT
    6:10 pm
    1h 30m
    KUL
    8:40 pm
    3h 15m
    KUL
    11:55 pm
    13h 40m
    LHR
    5:35 am (+1)
    2h 5m
    LHR
    7:40 am
    1h 20m
    GLA
    9:00 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MH791
    Sat 10 Jan, 6:10 pm
    HKT Phuket
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:40 pm
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    1h 30m
    3h 15m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
    MH2
    Sat 10 Jan, 11:55 pm
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    Sun 11 Jan, 5:35 am
    LHR London
    13h 40m
    2h 5m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1474
    Sun 11 Jan, 7:40 am
    LHR London
    Sun 11 Jan, 9:00 am
    GLA Glasgow
    1h 20m
    Emirates Airlines 1 stop 18h 10m
    8:45 pm GLA - 9:55 pm (+1) HKT
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 21h 50m
    6:10 pm HKT - 9:00 am (+1) GLA
    £1,371
    opodo.co.uk
    Show Details
    found 2d ago
    Glasgow to Phuket Sat, 27 Dec - Sat, 10 Jan

    Depart: Glasgow to Phuket via Dubai

    GLA
    8:45 pm
    7h 25m
    DXB
    8:10 am (+1)
    4h 35m
    DXB
    12:45 pm
    6h 10m
    HKT
    9:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EK26
    Sat 27 Dec, 8:45 pm
    GLA Glasgow
    Sun 28 Dec, 8:10 am
    DXB Dubai
    7h 25m
    4h 35m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    EK378
    Sun 28 Dec, 12:45 pm
    DXB Dubai
    Sun 28 Dec, 9:55 pm
    HKT Phuket
    6h 10m

    Return: Phuket to Glasgow via Kuala Lumpur, London

    HKT
    6:10 pm
    1h 30m
    KUL
    8:40 pm
    3h 15m
    KUL
    11:55 pm
    13h 40m
    LHR
    5:35 am (+1)
    2h 5m
    LHR
    7:40 am
    1h 20m
    GLA
    9:00 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MH791
    Sat 10 Jan, 6:10 pm
    HKT Phuket
    Sat 10 Jan, 8:40 pm
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    1h 30m
    3h 15m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
    MH2
    Sat 10 Jan, 11:55 pm
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    Sun 11 Jan, 5:35 am
    LHR London
    13h 40m
    2h 5m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1474
    Sun 11 Jan, 7:40 am
    LHR London
    Sun 11 Jan, 9:00 am
    GLA Glasgow
    1h 20m

    Cheap Flights from Glasgow to Phuket

    Find cheap airfares for flights from Glasgow to Phuket. Use Wegotravel.co.uk to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Glasgow to Phuket flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Glasgow to Phuket flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

    These Glasgow airport(s) service flights on the Glasgow to Phuket route:

    These Phuket airport(s) service flights on the Phuket to Glasgow route:

    These airlines operate flights from Glasgow to Phuket:

    Besides Phuket flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Phuket with Wego. Search and compare Phuket hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.