Cheap Flights to Eritrea
    (Modify Search)
    Depart Return London to Asmara Thu, 31 Jul - Sat, 30 Aug
    EgyptAir 1 stop 10h 15m
    3:00 pm LHR - 3:15 am (+1) ASM
    EgyptAir 1 stop 11h 20m
    4:15 am ASM - 1:35 pm LHR
    £1,784
    ebookers.com
    Show Details

    Depart: London to Asmara via Cairo

    LHR
    3:00 pm
    4h 45m
    CAI
    8:45 pm
    2h 35m
    CAI
    11:20 pm
    2h 55m
    ASM
    3:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS778
    Thu 31 Jul, 3:00 pm
    LHR London
    Thu 31 Jul, 8:45 pm
    CAI Cairo
    4h 45m
    2h 35m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS833
    Thu 31 Jul, 11:20 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Fri 1 Aug, 3:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    2h 55m

    Return: Asmara to London via Cairo

    ASM
    4:15 am
    3h 55m
    CAI
    7:10 am
    3h 25m
    CAI
    10:35 am
    4h
    LHR
    1:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS834
    Sat 30 Aug, 4:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    Sat 30 Aug, 7:10 am
    CAI Cairo
    3h 55m
    3h 25m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS777
    Sat 30 Aug, 10:35 am
    CAI Cairo
    Sat 30 Aug, 1:35 pm
    LHR London
    4h
    Depart Return London to Asmara Thu, 31 Jul - Sat, 30 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 13h 20m
    11:55 am LHR - 3:15 am (+1) ASM
    EgyptAir 1 stop 11h 20m
    4:15 am ASM - 1:35 pm LHR
    £2,087
    ebookers.com
    Show Details

    Depart: London to Asmara via Amsterdam, Cairo

    LHR
    11:55 am
    1h 10m
    AMS
    2:05 pm
    1h 55m
    AMS
    4:00 pm
    4h 30m
    CAI
    8:30 pm
    2h 50m
    CAI
    11:20 pm
    2h 55m
    ASM
    3:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA434
    Thu 31 Jul, 11:55 am
    LHR London
    Thu 31 Jul, 2:05 pm
    AMS Amsterdam
    1h 10m
    1h 55m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    MS758
    Thu 31 Jul, 4:00 pm
    AMS Amsterdam
    Thu 31 Jul, 8:30 pm
    CAI Cairo
    4h 30m
    2h 50m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS833
    Thu 31 Jul, 11:20 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Fri 1 Aug, 3:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    2h 55m

    Return: Asmara to London via Cairo

    ASM
    4:15 am
    3h 55m
    CAI
    7:10 am
    3h 25m
    CAI
    10:35 am
    4h
    LHR
    1:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS834
    Sat 30 Aug, 4:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    Sat 30 Aug, 7:10 am
    CAI Cairo
    3h 55m
    3h 25m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS777
    Sat 30 Aug, 10:35 am
    CAI Cairo
    Sat 30 Aug, 1:35 pm
    LHR London
    4h
    Depart Return London to Asmara Thu, 31 Jul - Sat, 30 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 16h 55m
    8:20 am LHR - 3:15 am (+1) ASM
    EgyptAir 1 stop 11h 20m
    4:15 am ASM - 1:35 pm LHR
    £2,087
    ebookers.com
    Show Details

    Depart: London to Asmara via Amsterdam, Cairo

    LHR
    8:20 am
    1h 20m
    AMS
    10:40 am
    5h 20m
    AMS
    4:00 pm
    4h 30m
    CAI
    8:30 pm
    2h 50m
    CAI
    11:20 pm
    2h 55m
    ASM
    3:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA430
    Thu 31 Jul, 8:20 am
    LHR London
    Thu 31 Jul, 10:40 am
    AMS Amsterdam
    1h 20m
    5h 20m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    MS758
    Thu 31 Jul, 4:00 pm
    AMS Amsterdam
    Thu 31 Jul, 8:30 pm
    CAI Cairo
    4h 30m
    2h 50m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS833
    Thu 31 Jul, 11:20 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Fri 1 Aug, 3:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    2h 55m

    Return: Asmara to London via Cairo

    ASM
    4:15 am
    3h 55m
    CAI
    7:10 am
    3h 25m
    CAI
    10:35 am
    4h
    LHR
    1:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS834
    Sat 30 Aug, 4:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    Sat 30 Aug, 7:10 am
    CAI Cairo
    3h 55m
    3h 25m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS777
    Sat 30 Aug, 10:35 am
    CAI Cairo
    Sat 30 Aug, 1:35 pm
    LHR London
    4h
    Depart Return London to Asmara Thu, 31 Jul - Sat, 30 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 16h 10m
    9:05 am LHR - 3:15 am (+1) ASM
    EgyptAir 1 stop 11h 20m
    4:15 am ASM - 1:35 pm LHR
    £2,425
    ebookers.com
    Show Details

    Depart: London to Asmara via Paris, Cairo

    LHR
    9:05 am
    1h 20m
    CDG
    11:25 am
    4h 20m
    CDG
    3:45 pm
    4h 20m
    CAI
    8:05 pm
    3h 15m
    CAI
    11:20 pm
    2h 55m
    ASM
    3:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA306
    Thu 31 Jul, 9:05 am
    LHR London
    Thu 31 Jul, 11:25 am
    CDG Paris
    1h 20m
    4h 20m layover in Paris (CDG)
    MS800
    Thu 31 Jul, 3:45 pm
    CDG Paris
    Thu 31 Jul, 8:05 pm
    CAI Cairo
    4h 20m
    3h 15m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS833
    Thu 31 Jul, 11:20 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Fri 1 Aug, 3:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    2h 55m

    Return: Asmara to London via Cairo

    ASM
    4:15 am
    3h 55m
    CAI
    7:10 am
    3h 25m
    CAI
    10:35 am
    4h
    LHR
    1:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS834
    Sat 30 Aug, 4:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    Sat 30 Aug, 7:10 am
    CAI Cairo
    3h 55m
    3h 25m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS777
    Sat 30 Aug, 10:35 am
    CAI Cairo
    Sat 30 Aug, 1:35 pm
    LHR London
    4h
    Depart Return London to Asmara Thu, 31 Jul - Sat, 30 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 14h 30m
    10:45 am LHR - 3:15 am (+1) ASM
    EgyptAir 1 stop 11h 20m
    4:15 am ASM - 1:35 pm LHR
    £2,425
    ebookers.com
    Show Details

    Depart: London to Asmara via Paris, Cairo

    LHR
    10:45 am
    1h 15m
    CDG
    1:00 pm
    2h 45m
    CDG
    3:45 pm
    4h 20m
    CAI
    8:05 pm
    3h 15m
    CAI
    11:20 pm
    2h 55m
    ASM
    3:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA308
    Thu 31 Jul, 10:45 am
    LHR London
    Thu 31 Jul, 1:00 pm
    CDG Paris
    1h 15m
    2h 45m layover in Paris (CDG)
    MS800
    Thu 31 Jul, 3:45 pm
    CDG Paris
    Thu 31 Jul, 8:05 pm
    CAI Cairo
    4h 20m
    3h 15m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS833
    Thu 31 Jul, 11:20 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Fri 1 Aug, 3:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    2h 55m

    Return: Asmara to London via Cairo

    ASM
    4:15 am
    3h 55m
    CAI
    7:10 am
    3h 25m
    CAI
    10:35 am
    4h
    LHR
    1:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS834
    Sat 30 Aug, 4:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    Sat 30 Aug, 7:10 am
    CAI Cairo
    3h 55m
    3h 25m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS777
    Sat 30 Aug, 10:35 am
    CAI Cairo
    Sat 30 Aug, 1:35 pm
    LHR London
    4h
    Depart Return London to Asmara Thu, 31 Jul - Sat, 30 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 15h 25m
    9:50 am LHR - 3:15 am (+1) ASM
    EgyptAir 1 stop 11h 20m
    4:15 am ASM - 1:35 pm LHR
    £2,438
    ebookers.com
    Show Details

    Depart: London to Asmara via Paris, Cairo

    LHR
    9:50 am
    1h 15m
    CDG
    12:05 pm
    3h 40m
    CDG
    3:45 pm
    4h 20m
    CAI
    8:05 pm
    3h 15m
    CAI
    11:20 pm
    2h 55m
    ASM
    3:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF1681
    Thu 31 Jul, 9:50 am
    LHR London
    Thu 31 Jul, 12:05 pm
    CDG Paris
    1h 15m
    3h 40m layover in Paris (CDG)
    MS800
    Thu 31 Jul, 3:45 pm
    CDG Paris
    Thu 31 Jul, 8:05 pm
    CAI Cairo
    4h 20m
    3h 15m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS833
    Thu 31 Jul, 11:20 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Fri 1 Aug, 3:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    2h 55m

    Return: Asmara to London via Cairo

    ASM
    4:15 am
    3h 55m
    CAI
    7:10 am
    3h 25m
    CAI
    10:35 am
    4h
    LHR
    1:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS834
    Sat 30 Aug, 4:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    Sat 30 Aug, 7:10 am
    CAI Cairo
    3h 55m
    3h 25m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS777
    Sat 30 Aug, 10:35 am
    CAI Cairo
    Sat 30 Aug, 1:35 pm
    LHR London
    4h
    Depart Return London to Asmara Thu, 31 Jul - Sat, 30 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 13h 40m
    11:35 am LHR - 3:15 am (+1) ASM
    EgyptAir 1 stop 11h 20m
    4:15 am ASM - 1:35 pm LHR
    £2,482
    ebookers.com
    Show Details

    Depart: London to Asmara via Vienna, Cairo

    LHR
    11:35 am
    2h 10m
    VIE
    2:45 pm
    45m
    VIE
    3:30 pm
    3h 20m
    CAI
    6:50 pm
    4h 30m
    CAI
    11:20 pm
    2h 55m
    ASM
    3:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA702
    Thu 31 Jul, 11:35 am
    LHR London
    Thu 31 Jul, 2:45 pm
    VIE Vienna
    2h 10m
    45m layover in Vienna (VIE)
    OS7141
    Thu 31 Jul, 3:30 pm
    VIE Vienna
    Thu 31 Jul, 6:50 pm
    CAI Cairo
    3h 20m
    4h 30m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS833
    Thu 31 Jul, 11:20 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Fri 1 Aug, 3:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    2h 55m

    Return: Asmara to London via Cairo

    ASM
    4:15 am
    3h 55m
    CAI
    7:10 am
    3h 25m
    CAI
    10:35 am
    4h
    LHR
    1:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS834
    Sat 30 Aug, 4:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    Sat 30 Aug, 7:10 am
    CAI Cairo
    3h 55m
    3h 25m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS777
    Sat 30 Aug, 10:35 am
    CAI Cairo
    Sat 30 Aug, 1:35 pm
    LHR London
    4h
    Depart Return London to Asmara Thu, 31 Jul - Sat, 30 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 15h 20m
    9:55 am LHR - 3:15 am (+1) ASM
    EgyptAir 1 stop 11h 20m
    4:15 am ASM - 1:35 pm LHR
    £2,482
    ebookers.com
    Show Details

    Depart: London to Asmara via Vienna, Cairo

    LHR
    9:55 am
    2h 15m
    VIE
    1:10 pm
    2h 20m
    VIE
    3:30 pm
    3h 20m
    CAI
    6:50 pm
    4h 30m
    CAI
    11:20 pm
    2h 55m
    ASM
    3:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA700
    Thu 31 Jul, 9:55 am
    LHR London
    Thu 31 Jul, 1:10 pm
    VIE Vienna
    2h 15m
    2h 20m layover in Vienna (VIE)
    OS7141
    Thu 31 Jul, 3:30 pm
    VIE Vienna
    Thu 31 Jul, 6:50 pm
    CAI Cairo
    3h 20m
    4h 30m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS833
    Thu 31 Jul, 11:20 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Fri 1 Aug, 3:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    2h 55m

    Return: Asmara to London via Cairo

    ASM
    4:15 am
    3h 55m
    CAI
    7:10 am
    3h 25m
    CAI
    10:35 am
    4h
    LHR
    1:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS834
    Sat 30 Aug, 4:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    Sat 30 Aug, 7:10 am
    CAI Cairo
    3h 55m
    3h 25m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS777
    Sat 30 Aug, 10:35 am
    CAI Cairo
    Sat 30 Aug, 1:35 pm
    LHR London
    4h
    Depart Return London to Asmara Thu, 31 Jul - Sat, 30 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 13h 30m
    11:45 am LHR - 3:15 am (+1) ASM
    EgyptAir 1 stop 11h 20m
    4:15 am ASM - 1:35 pm LHR
    £2,566
    opodo.co.uk
    Show Details

    Depart: London to Asmara via Frankfurt, Cairo

    LHR
    11:45 am
    1h 40m
    FRA
    2:25 pm
    45m
    FRA
    3:10 pm
    4h
    CAI
    7:10 pm
    4h 10m
    CAI
    11:20 pm
    2h 55m
    ASM
    3:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH905
    Thu 31 Jul, 11:45 am
    LHR London
    Thu 31 Jul, 2:25 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    1h 40m
    45m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    MS786
    Thu 31 Jul, 3:10 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Thu 31 Jul, 7:10 pm
    CAI Cairo
    4h
    4h 10m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS833
    Thu 31 Jul, 11:20 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Fri 1 Aug, 3:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    2h 55m

    Return: Asmara to London via Cairo

    ASM
    4:15 am
    3h 55m
    CAI
    7:10 am
    3h 25m
    CAI
    10:35 am
    4h
    LHR
    1:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS834
    Sat 30 Aug, 4:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    Sat 30 Aug, 7:10 am
    CAI Cairo
    3h 55m
    3h 25m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS777
    Sat 30 Aug, 10:35 am
    CAI Cairo
    Sat 30 Aug, 1:35 pm
    LHR London
    4h
    Depart Return London to Asmara Thu, 31 Jul - Sat, 30 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 15h 10m
    10:05 am LHR - 3:15 am (+1) ASM
    EgyptAir 1 stop 11h 20m
    4:15 am ASM - 1:35 pm LHR
    £2,587
    ebookers.com
    Show Details

    Depart: London to Asmara via Brussels, Cairo

    LHR
    10:05 am
    1h 10m
    BRU
    12:15 pm
    3h 40m
    BRU
    3:55 pm
    4h 20m
    CAI
    8:15 pm
    3h 5m
    CAI
    11:20 pm
    2h 55m
    ASM
    3:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH5595
    Thu 31 Jul, 10:05 am
    LHR London
    Thu 31 Jul, 12:15 pm
    BRU Brussels
    1h 10m
    3h 40m layover in Brussels (BRU)
    MS726
    Thu 31 Jul, 3:55 pm
    BRU Brussels
    Thu 31 Jul, 8:15 pm
    CAI Cairo
    4h 20m
    3h 5m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS833
    Thu 31 Jul, 11:20 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Fri 1 Aug, 3:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    2h 55m

    Return: Asmara to London via Cairo

    ASM
    4:15 am
    3h 55m
    CAI
    7:10 am
    3h 25m
    CAI
    10:35 am
    4h
    LHR
    1:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS834
    Sat 30 Aug, 4:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    Sat 30 Aug, 7:10 am
    CAI Cairo
    3h 55m
    3h 25m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS777
    Sat 30 Aug, 10:35 am
    CAI Cairo
    Sat 30 Aug, 1:35 pm
    LHR London
    4h
    Depart Return London to Asmara Thu, 31 Jul - Sat, 30 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 14h 30m
    10:45 am LHR - 3:15 am (+1) ASM
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 13h 50m
    4:15 am ASM - 4:05 pm LHR
    £2,940
    opodo.co.uk
    Show Details

    Depart: London to Asmara via Paris, Cairo

    LHR
    10:45 am
    1h 15m
    CDG
    1:00 pm
    2h 45m
    CDG
    3:45 pm
    4h 20m
    CAI
    8:05 pm
    3h 15m
    CAI
    11:20 pm
    2h 55m
    ASM
    3:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA308
    Thu 31 Jul, 10:45 am
    LHR London
    Thu 31 Jul, 1:00 pm
    CDG Paris
    1h 15m
    2h 45m layover in Paris (CDG)
    MS800
    Thu 31 Jul, 3:45 pm
    CDG Paris
    Thu 31 Jul, 8:05 pm
    CAI Cairo
    4h 20m
    3h 15m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS833
    Thu 31 Jul, 11:20 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Fri 1 Aug, 3:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    2h 55m

    Return: Asmara to London via Cairo, Istanbul

    ASM
    4:15 am
    3h 55m
    CAI
    7:10 am
    2h 45m
    CAI
    9:55 am
    1h 10m
    IST
    12:05 pm
    1h 50m
    IST
    1:55 pm
    4h 10m
    LHR
    4:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS834
    Sat 30 Aug, 4:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    Sat 30 Aug, 7:10 am
    CAI Cairo
    3h 55m
    2h 45m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    TK691
    Sat 30 Aug, 9:55 am
    CAI Cairo
    Sat 30 Aug, 12:05 pm
    IST Istanbul
    1h 10m
    1h 50m layover in Istanbul (IST)
    BA679
    Sat 30 Aug, 1:55 pm
    IST Istanbul
    Sat 30 Aug, 4:05 pm
    LHR London
    4h 10m
    Depart Return London to Asmara Thu, 31 Jul - Sat, 30 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 13h 30m
    11:45 am LHR - 3:15 am (+1) ASM
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 13h 50m
    4:15 am ASM - 4:05 pm LHR
    £3,002
    opodo.co.uk
    Show Details

    Depart: London to Asmara via Frankfurt, Cairo

    LHR
    11:45 am
    1h 40m
    FRA
    2:25 pm
    45m
    FRA
    3:10 pm
    4h
    CAI
    7:10 pm
    4h 10m
    CAI
    11:20 pm
    2h 55m
    ASM
    3:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH905
    Thu 31 Jul, 11:45 am
    LHR London
    Thu 31 Jul, 2:25 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    1h 40m
    45m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    MS786
    Thu 31 Jul, 3:10 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Thu 31 Jul, 7:10 pm
    CAI Cairo
    4h
    4h 10m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    MS833
    Thu 31 Jul, 11:20 pm
    CAI Cairo
    Fri 1 Aug, 3:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    2h 55m

    Return: Asmara to London via Cairo, Istanbul

    ASM
    4:15 am
    3h 55m
    CAI
    7:10 am
    2h 45m
    CAI
    9:55 am
    1h 10m
    IST
    12:05 pm
    1h 50m
    IST
    1:55 pm
    4h 10m
    LHR
    4:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS834
    Sat 30 Aug, 4:15 am
    ASM Asmara
    Sat 30 Aug, 7:10 am
    CAI Cairo
    3h 55m
    2h 45m layover in Cairo (CAI)
    TK691
    Sat 30 Aug, 9:55 am
    CAI Cairo
    Sat 30 Aug, 12:05 pm
    IST Istanbul
    1h 10m
    1h 50m layover in Istanbul (IST)
    BA679
    Sat 30 Aug, 1:55 pm
    IST Istanbul
    Sat 30 Aug, 4:05 pm
    LHR London
    4h 10m